Real Tomayapo vs
Blooming• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.13 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.49 | 3.19 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.40 | 3.15 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.08 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 3.60 | 3.19 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.06 | 3.46 | 3.09 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Real Tomayapo
2W 2D 6L · goals 6:20 · per match 0.6 for, 2.0 against
| 25 Oct | A | Aurora | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Real Oruro | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Always Ready | 0-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Nacional Potosí | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Oruro | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Independiente Petrolero | 1-5 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Oriente Petrolero | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
Blooming
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 24 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Independiente Petrolero | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Independiente Petrolero | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Bolívar | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Oriente Petrolero | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Universitario de Vinto | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | ABB | 6-1 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 10:16 · last 10: 0W 4D 6L for Real Tomayapo
| 20 Jul 2026Primera División | Primera División | Blooming1-0Real Tomayapo |
| 22 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Blooming2-0Real Tomayapo |
| 15 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | Real Tomayapo2-2Blooming |
| 23 Oct 2024Primera División | Primera División | Real Tomayapo0-1Blooming |
| 25 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | Blooming1-0Real Tomayapo |
| 22 Aug 2023Primera División | Primera División | Real Tomayapo0-0Blooming |
| 31 Mar 2023Primera División | Primera División | Blooming2-2Real Tomayapo |
| 18 Oct 2022Primera División | Primera División | Real Tomayapo1-1Blooming |
| 6 Aug 2022Primera División | Primera División | Blooming1-0Real Tomayapo |
| 22 May 2022Primera División | Primera División | Blooming2-1Real Tomayapo |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 2 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Primera División table, Real Tomayapo sit 16th with 20 points from 23 games, while Blooming are 10th with 28 points from 23.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60:24 | +36 | 57 |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58:17 | +41 | 54 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46:28 | +18 | 48 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31:17 | +14 | 39 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41:30 | +11 | 38 |
| 6 | Aurora | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35:31 | +4 | 35 |
| 7 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36:32 | +4 | 32 |
| 8 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32:40 | -8 | 30 |
| 9 | Guabirá | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35:49 | -14 | 30 |
| 10 | Blooming | 23 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 31:25 | +6 | 28 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38:57 | -19 | 28 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27:45 | -18 | 27 |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31:48 | -17 | 21 |
| 14 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29:44 | -15 | 20 |
| 15 | ABB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35:54 | -19 | 20 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 16:40 | -24 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.11 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Tomayapo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Blooming at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.46 | 3.07, which imply roughly 28.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Real Tomayapo are 16th (20 pts, 16-40 goals), Blooming 10th (28 pts, 31-25).
Over their last five matches, Real Tomayapo averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Blooming averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Blooming and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 3.46 | 3.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.65 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.26 | 3.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.58 | 3.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 13.1 | 27.2 |
| HT X | 5.44 | 5.74 | 7.18 |
| HT 2 | 21.8 | 13.1 | 5.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 14.5 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.73 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.67 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.94 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.63 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.27 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 3.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.71 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.59 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 3.03 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.45 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.34 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.09 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 10 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 4.95 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.03 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.24 | 1.04 |