Nacional Potosí vs
Real Potosí• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 7.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.65 | 3.45 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.52 | 3.56 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.48 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.88 | 3.58 | 3.48 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 01:10 UTC
Nacional Potosí
5W 3D 2L · goals 28:11 · per match 2.8 for, 1.1 against
| 4 Nov | H | Oriente Petrolero | 5-1 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Real Oruro | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Guabirá | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Oriente Petrolero | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Aurora | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Always Ready | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Real Oruro | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Real Tomayapo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Always Ready | 9-0 | W |
Real Potosí
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 5 Nov | A | Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Oct | H | Independiente Petrolero | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Bolívar | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | ABB | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | The Strongest | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Aurora | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | ABB | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 33:24 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Nacional Potosí
| 22 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Nacional Potosí0-1Real Potosí |
| 20 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Real Potosí2-2Nacional Potosí |
| 12 Jul 2026Primera División | Primera División | Real Potosí1-1Nacional Potosí |
| 8 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Nacional Potosí0-1Real Potosí |
| 1 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Real Potosí1-0Nacional Potosí |
| 26 Sep 2021Primera División | Primera División | Nacional Potosí4-2Real Potosí |
| 2 May 2021Primera División | Primera División | Real Potosí1-2Nacional Potosí |
| 29 Dec 2020Primera División | Primera División | Real Potosí2-3Nacional Potosí |
| 15 Mar 2020Primera División | Primera División | Nacional Potosí4-0Real Potosí |
| 25 Dec 2019Primera División | Primera División | Nacional Potosí1-2Real Potosí |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Nacional Potosí sit 7th with 32 points from 24 games, while Real Potosí are 4th with 39 points from 24.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60:24 | +36 | 57 |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58:17 | +41 | 54 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46:28 | +18 | 48 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31:17 | +14 | 39 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41:30 | +11 | 38 |
| 6 | Aurora | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35:31 | +4 | 35 |
| 7 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36:32 | +4 | 32 |
| 8 | Blooming | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33:26 | +7 | 31 |
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32:40 | -8 | 30 |
| 10 | Guabirá | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35:49 | -14 | 30 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38:57 | -19 | 28 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27:45 | -18 | 27 |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31:48 | -17 | 21 |
| 14 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29:44 | -15 | 20 |
| 15 | ABB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35:54 | -19 | 20 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17:42 | -25 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.25 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nacional Potosí at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Potosí at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.88 | 3.57 | 3.49, which imply roughly 28% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Nacional Potosí are 7th (32 pts, 36-32 goals), Real Potosí 4th (39 pts, 31-17).
Over their last five matches, Nacional Potosí averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Real Potosí averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Real Potosí.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.58 | 3.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.82 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.30 | 3.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.62 | 3.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.88 | 13.6 | 31.8 |
| HT X | 5.04 | 5.95 | 8.23 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.4 | 5.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 15.0 | 2.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.88 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.02 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 4.01 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.19 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.35 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 13.5 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
19 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.57 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.34 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.57 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 8.75 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 9 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10.25 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 11.75 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.61 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 6.84 | 1.02 |