OddsFilter
Live

Everton vs Newcastle• League Cup, England

2.5:0.019:45Today · Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool2.0:1.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.311XBX3.60BFR23.22PINMargin at best2.1%Books10Markets98Rating58 · 43Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 29 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet2.333.463.222.9%
Marathonbet2.313.463.223.2%
Pinnacle2.233.583.253.5%
Dafabet2.263.553.154.2%
Betano2.203.603.155.0%
BetVictor2.203.603.135.2%
Betfair2.203.503.106.3%
Bet3652.153.503.107.3%
William Hill2.203.303.009.1%
SBO2.023.162.8016.9%
Best of all books2.333.603.251.5%
Average2.213.473.116.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

EvertonNewcastle
Last 107Form pts · last 562.5Goals for · last 52.00.0Goals against · last 51.056Attack rating44100Defence rating050Form rating5071H2H rating290Goals model058Overall rating43

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 00:03 UTC

Everton

4W 4D 2L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against

24 OctAArsenal0-2L
17 OctHChelsea0-2L
11 OctAHull City2-2D
19 SepHIpswich1-0W
16 SepHWolves1-0W
12 SepATottenham0-0D
6 SepHManchester United2-2D
29 AugABournemouth1-1D
26 AugAPreston4-0W
22 AugHCrystal Palace2-0W

Newcastle

5W 2D 3L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against

25 OctACrystal Palace2-0W
17 OctHAston Villa0-1L
12 OctACoventry1-4L
19 SepHHull City2-1W
14 SepALeeds1-4L
8 SepAMillwall1-0W
5 SepHBournemouth2-2D
29 AugATottenham2-0W
26 AugHWest Brom3-2W
23 AugHLiverpool2-2D

Head to head

16Everton wins
5draws
10Newcastle wins

31 meetings · goals 50:40 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Everton

12 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsNewcastle1-3Everton
28 Feb 2026Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNewcastle2-3Everton
29 Nov 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueEverton1-4Newcastle
25 May 2025Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNewcastle0-1Everton
5 Oct 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueEverton0-0Newcastle
2 Apr 2024Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNewcastle1-1Everton
7 Dec 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueEverton3-0Newcastle
27 Apr 2023Premier LeaguePremier LeagueEverton1-4Newcastle
19 Oct 2022Premier LeaguePremier LeagueNewcastle1-0Everton
17 Mar 2022Premier LeaguePremier LeagueEverton1-0Newcastle

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.23X27%3.46230%3.09

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.1% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.772.104.1%
Betano1.752.124.3%
1xBet1.822.014.7%
Marathonbet1.822.014.7%
Bet3651.732.085.9%
Betfair1.752.055.9%
SBO1.692.077.5%
BetVictor1.692.018.9%
Best of all books1.822.122.1%
Average1.752.065.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.602.306.0%
Betano1.602.256.9%
Bet3651.622.207.2%
William Hill1.622.207.2%
1xBet1.632.177.4%
Marathonbet1.632.148.1%
BetVictor1.572.258.1%
Best of all books1.632.304.8%
Average1.612.227.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Everton 45%Draw 45%Newcastle 10%

The statistical model rates Everton at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Newcastle at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.46 | 3.09, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Everton win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Everton averaged 2.5 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Newcastle averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Everton or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.213.473.11

Double chance

1XX212
1.351.641.28

Draw no bet

12
1.592.23

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.612.22

1st half

1X2
2.742.223.56

2nd half

1X2
2.492.543.28

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.4913.629.3
HT X5.595.557.29
HT 224.413.85.01

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.8411.42.17

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0411.0
1.51.243.91
2.51.752.06
3.52.831.40
4.55.321.14
5.510.31.04
6.520.01.01
7.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.0110.5
11.028.90
1.251.135.11
1.751.303.30
21.373.02
2.251.582.36
2.751.931.84
32.271.61
3.252.561.48
3.753.351.27
44.401.17
4.255.021.13
59.30–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.551.48
-0.52.161.68
-0.251.891.89
01.612.30
+0.251.462.66
+0.51.363.09
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.831.02
-27.801.03
-1.755.321.12
-1.54.071.20
-1.253.701.25
-13.341.31
+0.751.243.84
+11.125.59
+1.251.105.96
+1.51.096.35
+1.751.038.40
+21.0112.5
+2.51.0212.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.3
1.51.106.30
2.51.283.45
3.51.622.21
4.52.281.59
5.53.151.33
6.54.701.17
7.56.801.08
8.59.251.04
3 more lines
LineOverUnder
31.333.06
41.901.87
53.091.32

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
3.51.0113.5
4.51.0214.1
5.51.049.00
6.51.105.55
7.51.223.66
8.51.442.59
9.51.761.99
10.52.221.59
11.52.871.35
12.53.901.19
13.55.341.10
14.57.061.05
15.510.41.02
16.511.51.02
17.513.01.01
23 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.045.60
6.751.065.49
71.124.15
7.251.144.19
7.751.223.50
81.262.92
8.251.322.92
8.751.452.47
91.592.22
9.251.622.13
9.751.851.89
102.011.77
10.252.061.66
10.752.341.49
112.531.40
11.252.701.36
11.753.291.25
123.251.21
12.253.981.16
12.754.821.10
134.321.11
13.256.051.04
145.471.05

Latest League Cup results

28 OctLiverpool 1-1 Chelsea
28 OctBournemouth 3-0 Aston Villa
28 OctSunderland 3-2 Brentford
28 OctFulham 0-1 Crystal Palace
28 OctManchester City 2-2 Brighton
27 OctFleetwood Town 1-1 Arsenal