Salzburg U19 vs
Genk U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 4.40 | 4.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.70 | 5.40 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.19 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 4.15 | 4.32 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 4.15 | 4.25 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.55 | 4.30 | 4.53 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
Salzburg U19
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:12 · per match 2.0 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Oct | A | Genk U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | Trabzonspor U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Apr | H | Olympiakos Piraeus U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Mar | H | Atlético Madrid U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Feb | H | Celtic U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Dec | H | PSG U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Nov | A | Bayer Leverkusen U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Nov | A | Feyenoord U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Brest U19 | 5-1 | W |
Genk U19
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 28 Oct | H | Salzburg U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Dec | H | HJK U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Nov | A | HJK U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Nov | H | Vikingur U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Vikingur U19 | 8-0 | W |
| 17 Dec | H | Puskás Akadémia U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Nov | A | Puskás Akadémia U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Nov | A | CSKA Sofia U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | CSKA Sofia U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Mar | A | Atlético Madrid U19 | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Salzburg U19
| 27 Nov 2019UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | Genk U190-2Salzburg U19 |
| 17 Sep 2019UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | Salzburg U191-1Genk U19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.65 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.63 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.75 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.66 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Salzburg U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Genk U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 4.09 | 4.17, which imply roughly 61.7% for a Salzburg U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Salzburg U19 averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Genk U19 averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Salzburg U19 or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 4.30 | 4.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.30 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.55 | 4.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.93 | 4.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.26 | 15.1 | 34.6 |
| HT X | 4.64 | 7.32 | 10.9 |
| HT 2 | 17.9 | 15.3 | 7.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 21.0 | 2.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.31 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 3.75 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.06 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| -1 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| -0.75 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| -0.5 | 1.56 | 2.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.40 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 3.79 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.60 | 1.22 |
| -1.75 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.46 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
Next UEFA Youth League matches
| 4 Nov | Fenerbahce U19 – Liverpool U19 |
| 4 Nov | Porto U19 – Napoli U19 |
| 4 Nov | Pafos U19 – Benfica U19 |
| 4 Nov | Lens U19 – Como U19 |
| 4 Nov | PSV U19 – Club Brugge U19 |
| 4 Nov | Slavia Praha U19 – Arsenal U19 |