PSV U19 vs
Club Brugge U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 17:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.77 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.50 | 4.15 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.34 | 3.97 | 1.83 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.76 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.34 | 4.10 | 1.74 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 4.6% |
| Average | 3.43 | 4.12 | 1.76 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:30 UTC
PSV U19
7W 1D 2L · goals 28:13 · per match 2.8 for, 1.3 against
| 20 Oct | A | Porto U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | RB Leipzig U19 | 6-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 30 May | H | FC Volendam U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | Ajax U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 9 May | A | Feyenoord U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 2 May | H | AZ U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Apr | H | ADO Den Haag U19 | 6-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | NEC Nijmegen U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Apr | A | Sparta Rotterdam U19 | 1-2 | L |
Club Brugge U19
7W 2D 1L · goals 25:13 · per match 2.5 for, 1.3 against
| 21 Oct | H | Lens U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Internazionale U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | H | Aston Villa U19 | 5-3 | W |
| 20 Apr | H | Real Madrid U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | A | Benfica U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Mar | A | Atlético Madrid U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 25 Feb | A | Žilina U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Feb | H | Monaco U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Dec | H | Arsenal U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Nov | A | Sporting CP U19 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between PSV U19 and Club Brugge U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.32 | 3.10 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 3.60 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.27 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.05 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.30 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.33 | 3.06 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates PSV U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Brugge U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.43 | 4.12 | 1.76, which imply roughly 29.2% for a PSV U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, PSV U19 averaged 2.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Club Brugge U19 averaged 3.3 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : PSV U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 4.12 | 1.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.24 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.76 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 2.67 | 2.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 2.98 | 2.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.72 | 13.8 | 16.4 |
| HT X | 9.25 | 7.94 | 5.40 |
| HT 2 | 24.6 | 13.6 | 2.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 31.0 | 1.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 27.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.27 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 4.5 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.39 | 1.17 |
| 6.5 | 7.20 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 10.1 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 3 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 3.75 | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 4.25 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 4.75 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| +0.5 | 2.00 | 1.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| +1 | 1.59 | 2.24 |
| +1.25 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 3.02 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.19 |
| +2 | 1.18 | 4.13 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 5.55 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next UEFA Youth League matches
| 4 Nov | Septemvri Sofia U19 – Fiorentina U19 |
| 4 Nov | Fenerbahce U19 – Liverpool U19 |
| 4 Nov | Porto U19 – Napoli U19 |
| 4 Nov | Pafos U19 – Benfica U19 |
| 4 Nov | Lens U19 – Como U19 |
| 4 Nov | Slavia Praha U19 – Arsenal U19 |