Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 vs
Zurich U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 13:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.70 | 2.87 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.15 | 3.70 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.53 | 2.88 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.70 | 2.45 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.42 | 3.00 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.42 | 2.94 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 13.6% |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.44 | 2.71 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.57 | 2.82 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 10:30 UTC
Maccabi Tel Aviv U19
1W 3D 1L · goals 9:7 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 28 Oct | A | Zurich U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Nov | H | Sigma Olomouc U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Nov | A | Sigma Olomouc U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Anzhi U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Anzhi U19 | 2-3 | L |
Zurich U19
0W 1D 0L · goals 1:1 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 28 Oct | H | Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 and Zurich U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.57 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.59 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.53 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.72 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 2.75 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Zurich U19 at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.57 | 2.82, which imply roughly 46.9% for a Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Zurich U19 averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.57 | 2.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.61 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.37 | 3.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.72 | 3.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.18 | 13.3 | 24.5 |
| HT X | 5.58 | 6.36 | 7.54 |
| HT 2 | 20.4 | 13.6 | 5.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 16.6 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.51 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.24 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 8.25 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
17 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 10.2 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.63 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.18 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.42 | 1.28 |
| -1.25 | 3.22 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.87 | 1.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.27 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 10 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 10.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 11 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 11.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 12 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
Next UEFA Youth League matches
| 4 Nov | Fenerbahce U19 – Liverpool U19 |
| 4 Nov | Porto U19 – Napoli U19 |
| 4 Nov | Pafos U19 – Benfica U19 |
| 4 Nov | Lens U19 – Como U19 |
| 4 Nov | PSV U19 – Club Brugge U19 |
| 4 Nov | Slavia Praha U19 – Arsenal U19 |