Slavia Praha U19 vs
Arsenal U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 17:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.72 | 4.45 | 3.65 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 4.20 | 3.70 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 4.55 | 3.26 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 4.55 | 3.32 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 4.75 | 3.70 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 4.55 | 3.26 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.20 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 4.75 | 4.00 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.69 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:30 UTC
Slavia Praha U19
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Zbrojovka Brno U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Zlín U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Opava U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Fenerbahce U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Mladá Boleslav U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Sabah U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Slovácko U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Baník Ostrava U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Teplice U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Dukla Praha U19 | 0-2 | L |
Arsenal U19
3W 1D 6L · goals 20:25 · per match 2.0 for, 2.5 against
| 21 Oct | A | Bayern München U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Lille U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Napoli U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Dec | A | Club Brugge U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Nov | H | Bayern München U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Nov | A | Slavia Praha U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Atlético Madrid U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Olympiakos Piraeus U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Athletic U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Dec | H | Monaco U19 | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 5:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Slavia Praha U19
| 4 Nov 2025UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | Slavia Praha U195-1Arsenal U19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.32 | 3.10 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 3.60 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.30 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.82 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.05 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.20 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.99 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Slavia Praha U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Arsenal U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 4.42 | 3.51, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Slavia Praha U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Slavia Praha U19 averaged 2.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; Arsenal U19 averaged 2.3 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Slavia Praha U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 4.42 | 3.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 2.02 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.76 | 3.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.04 | 3.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.41 | 14.1 | 25.8 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 8.68 | 9.85 |
| HT 2 | 16.1 | 14.0 | 5.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 43.0 | 2.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 4.5 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.49 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 7.27 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 10.2 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.91 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 3.25 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 4 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
| 4.25 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 2.09 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.07 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.98 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 3.05 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.19 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Next UEFA Youth League matches
| 4 Nov | Septemvri Sofia U19 – Fiorentina U19 |
| 4 Nov | Fenerbahce U19 – Liverpool U19 |
| 4 Nov | Porto U19 – Napoli U19 |
| 4 Nov | Pafos U19 – Benfica U19 |
| 4 Nov | Lens U19 – Como U19 |
| 4 Nov | PSV U19 – Club Brugge U19 |