Lens U19 vs
Como U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 17:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.94 | 2.73 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.93 | 2.73 | 9.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.94 | 2.69 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.08 | 3.85 | 2.75 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 16:00 UTC
Lens U19
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 21 Oct | A | Club Brugge U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Sporting CP U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Slavia Praha U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Feb | A | Olympiakos Piraeus U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Dec | H | Sevilla U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Nov | A | Arsenal U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Nov | A | PSV U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | PSV U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Arsenal U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sevilla U19 | 1-0 | W |
Como U19
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 21 Oct | H | Manchester United U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Feyenoord U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | RB Leipzig U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 May | A | Empoli U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 9 May | A | Virtus Entella U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 2 May | H | Modena U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Brescia U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Venezia U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Apr | A | Vicenza U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Lecco U19 | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Lens U19 and Como U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.75 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.67 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.80 | 1.1% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.66 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lens U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Como U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.85 | 2.75, which imply roughly 48.1% for a Lens U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Lens U19 averaged 2 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per game; Como U19 averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lens U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.85 | 2.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.62 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.43 | 3.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.74 | 2.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.20 | 13.6 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 6.73 | 7.40 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 13.8 | 4.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 23.0 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.32 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 3.5 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.42 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 3.75 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.76 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.29 | 1.27 |
| -1 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.15 |
Next UEFA Youth League matches
| 4 Nov | Septemvri Sofia U19 – Fiorentina U19 |
| 4 Nov | Fenerbahce U19 – Liverpool U19 |
| 4 Nov | Porto U19 – Napoli U19 |
| 4 Nov | Pafos U19 – Benfica U19 |
| 4 Nov | PSV U19 – Club Brugge U19 |
| 4 Nov | Slavia Praha U19 – Arsenal U19 |