Montañeses vs
Lobos ULMX• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 14:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 3.65 | 3.95 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.45 | 3.80 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.48 | 3.72 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.44 | 3.44 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.41 | 3.43 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.95 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.52 | 3.56 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 23:01 UTC
Montañeses
2W 2D 6L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 25 Oct | H | Lobos ULMX | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Chapulineros | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Tapachula | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Inter Playa del Carmen | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Celaya | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Racing de Veracruz | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Jaguares de Chiapas | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Deportiva Venados | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | A | Héroes de Zaci | 0-1 | L |
Lobos ULMX
4W 1D 5L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | A | Montañeses | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Cordobés | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | H2O Purepechas | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Tritons Vallarta | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Irapuato | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Tigres de Alica | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Los Cabos United | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Zacatepec 1948 | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Calor de San Pedro | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Mar | H | Zitacuaro | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Montañeses
| 6 Mar 2024Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Montañeses2-1Lobos ULMX |
| 5 Oct 2023Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Lobos ULMX2-1Montañeses |
| 4 Apr 2022Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Montañeses1-0Lobos ULMX |
| 20 Nov 2021Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Lobos ULMX3-2Montañeses |
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Montañeses sit 14th with 10 points from 10 games, while Lobos ULMX are 10th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Zacatepec 1948 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 1.94 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Montañeses at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lobos ULMX at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.37 | 2.79, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Montañeses win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Montañeses are 14th (10 pts, 14-20 goals), Lobos ULMX 10th (11 pts, 11-12).
Over their last five matches, Montañeses averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Lobos ULMX averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Montañeses or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.52 | 3.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.80 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.20 | 4.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.51 | 3.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.86 | 15.5 | 35.3 |
| HT X | 4.82 | 5.50 | 8.48 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 16.0 | 6.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 12.1 | 2.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.93 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.54 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 3.5 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.57 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.45 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.07 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| -1.25 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.45 |
Next Primera Premier matches
| 6 Nov | Tapachula – Zacatepec 1948 |