Celaya vs
Cordobés• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 23:28 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.64 | 3.90 | 4.70 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 9.4% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.75 | 5.83 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.83 | 4.05 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.75 | 5.55 | 12.3% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.83 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.57 | 3.78 | 4.99 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 23:01 UTC
Celaya
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 25 Oct | H | Cordobés | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Racing de Veracruz | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Jaguares de Chiapas | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportiva Venados | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Montañeses | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Chapulineros | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Tapachula | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Cimarrones | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Apr | H | Cimarrones | 2-1 | W |
Cordobés
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 18 Oct | A | Lobos ULMX | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tigres de Alica | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Los Cabos United | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Zacatepec 1948 | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Reboceros La Piedad | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Irapuato | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | H2O Purepechas | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | A | Atletico Hidalgo | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Mar | H | Gavilanes FC Matamoros | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Mar | A | Deportivo Zap | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Celaya and Cordobés on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Celaya sit 3rd with 19 points from 9 games, while Cordobés are 12th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Zacatepec 1948 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.91 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Celaya at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cordobés at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.78 | 4.99, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Celaya win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Celaya are 3rd (19 pts, 18-9 goals), Cordobés 12th (10 pts, 9-13).
Over their last five matches, Celaya averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cordobés averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Celaya or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.78 | 4.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.25 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.18 | 5.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.50 | 4.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.52 | 17.3 | 45.3 |
| HT X | 4.41 | 5.43 | 10.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 17.3 | 8.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 9.00 | 3.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| -0.75 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| -0.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 3.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
Next Primera Premier matches
| 6 Nov | Tapachula – Zacatepec 1948 |