OddsFilter
Live

Al Ittihad vs Paro• AFC Challenge League, World

2.0:1.015:00Today · Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu1.7:1.3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.33BVCX6.50B365212.0BFRMargin8.5%Books8Markets60Rating63 · 37Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 03:35 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.226.2011.07.2%
1xBet1.246.009.807.5%
Marathonbet1.117.9016.88.7%
BetVictor1.334.757.509.6%
Betano1.255.208.5011.0%
Bet3651.226.507.0011.6%
Betfair1.156.0012.012.0%
Pinnacle1.205.568.4413.2%
Best of all books1.336.5012.0-1.1%
Average1.216.0110.18.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Al IttihadParo
Last 1012Form pts · last 5102.0Goals for · last 51.71.0Goals against · last 51.355Attack rating4557Defence rating4360Form rating400H2H rating081Goals model1963Overall rating37

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 00:30 UTC

Al Ittihad

8W 1D 1L · goals 26:6 · per match 2.6 for, 0.6 against

20 OctHAhal5-1W
17 OctAAl Ansar0-2L
10 OctAHorriya3-1W
11 AugHBangladesh Police1-0W
3 JulHJaish2-0W
28 JunAJabala4-1W
24 JunHHottin4-0W
19 JunAAl Wahda1-1D
14 JunHHorriya1-0W
30 MayAAl Shouleh5-0W

Paro

8W 1D 1L · goals 38:7 · per match 3.8 for, 0.7 against

20 OctHAl Ansar1-2L
17 OctAAhal2-2D
8 OctAThimphu City2-0W
3 OctHBhutan U196-0W
12 SepATransport United4-2W
8 SepAUgyen Academy10-0W
26 AugHTsirang7-0W
20 AugHRTC1-0W
11 AugHAbu Muslim2-0W
3 AugADrukpa3-1W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Al Ittihad and Paro on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg176%1.22X15%6.0129%10.1

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 00:3023 Oct 04:401 1.22X 6.012 10.1
11.15 → 1.22 +6.1%X7.66 → 6.01 -21.5%216.6 → 10.1 -39.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
1xBet1.482.478.1%
Betfair1.452.558.2%
BetVictor1.622.128.9%
Pinnacle1.402.609.9%
Betano1.602.1010.1%
Marathonbet1.472.3510.6%
Best of all books1.622.600.2%
Average1.502.388.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.001.757.1%
1xBet1.871.857.5%
BetVictor1.851.838.7%
Marathonbet2.721.398.7%
Best of all books2.001.854.1%
Average2.111.706.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Al Ittihad 45%Draw 45%Paro 10%

The statistical model rates Al Ittihad at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Paro at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.22 | 6.01 | 10.12, which imply roughly 82% for a Al Ittihad win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Al Ittihad averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Paro averaged 1.7 scored and 1.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Al Ittihad or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.226.0110.1

Double chance

1XX212
1.044.111.08

Draw no bet

12
1.086.73

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.111.71

1st half

1X2
1.592.749.94

2nd half

1X2
1.353.6311.7

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.6623.077.0
HT X3.989.1522.0
HT 219.425.021.3

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.1517.65.53

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0118.5
1.51.154.78
2.51.502.38
3.52.281.57
4.54.101.20
5.57.671.06
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.174.14
21.193.90
2.251.382.76
2.751.612.14
31.781.90
3.252.021.70
3.752.481.46
42.991.31
4.253.411.25
56.351.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.251.59
-2.252.121.66
-21.941.77
-1.751.861.90
-1.51.682.06
-1.251.572.35
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.55.081.12
-4.254.901.14
-45.751.07
-3.754.091.19
-3.54.211.18
-3.253.921.21
-33.571.25
-2.752.521.55
-11.333.17
-0.751.362.85
-0.251.194.03
01.057.18

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.861.91

Next AFC Challenge League matches

23 OctAhal – Al Ansar
23 OctFortis – Regar-TadAZ
24 OctManila Digger – Shan United
24 OctTainan City – Yangon United

All AFC Challenge League fixtures and the table

Latest AFC Challenge League results

21 OctHang Yuen 1-1 Manila Digger
21 OctTainan City 1-3 Pusamania Borneo
20 OctRegar-TadAZ 0-1 Al Qadsia
20 OctAl Ittihad 5-1 Ahal
20 OctIstiqlol 2-0 Al Arabi
20 OctFortis 1-2 Goa