OddsFilter
Live

Tainan City vs Pusamania Borneo• AFC Challenge League, World

2.0:2.012:00Tomorrow · Stadion Segiri, Samarinda2.0:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

110.8MARX5.35MAR21.30BTNMargin at best4.9%Books7Markets50Rating38 · 63Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 20 Oct 16:20 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet10.05.201.296.8%
1xBet10.75.351.258.0%
Marathonbet10.85.351.248.6%
BetVictor10.55.001.259.5%
Betano8.754.501.3010.6%
Betfair10.55.001.2211.5%
Bet3659.004.331.2812.3%
Best of all books10.85.351.304.9%
Average10.04.961.269.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Tainan CityPusamania Borneo
Last 106Form pts · last 572.0Goals for · last 52.02.0Goals against · last 50.050Attack rating500Defence rating10025Form rating750H2H rating00Goals model038Overall rating63

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Oct 06:30 UTC

Tainan City

4W 4D 2L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against

11 OctATatung0-0D
20 SepHAC Taipei0-2L
13 SepAHang Yuen1-1D
11 AugACentral Stallions2-2D
30 MayHHang Yuen1-0W
24 MayHTaichung Futuro2-1W
17 MayAHang Yuen0-0D
10 MayATaichung Rock FC4-2W
3 MayAAC Taipei0-1L
26 AprHMing Chuan University4-0W

Pusamania Borneo

5W 2D 3L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against

18 OctHYangon United2-0W
11 OctAJava United1-2L
7 OctABuriram United0-0D
20 SepHBali United1-0W
16 SepHDewa United1-3L
12 SepAPersijap1-0W
5 SepHPersija0-1L
23 MayHJava United7-1W
17 MayAPersijap0-0D
11 MayABali United3-2W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Tainan City and Pusamania Borneo on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg19%10.0X18%4.96272%1.26

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 06:3020 Oct 17:301 10.0X 4.962 1.26
19.33 → 10.0 +7.5%X4.23 → 4.96 +17.3%21.33 → 1.26 -5.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
1xBet1.732.027.3%
Marathonbet1.732.027.3%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
BetVictor1.711.989.0%
Betano1.701.9510.1%
Best of all books1.752.055.9%
Average1.722.007.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.381.537.4%
1xBet2.261.577.9%
BetVictor2.251.578.1%
Marathonbet2.261.558.8%
Best of all books2.381.575.7%
Average2.291.558.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Tainan City 10%Draw 45%Pusamania Borneo 45%

The statistical model rates Tainan City at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Pusamania Borneo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.03 | 4.96 | 1.26, which imply roughly 20.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Tainan City averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Pusamania Borneo averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pusamania Borneo.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
10.04.961.26

Double chance

1XX212
3.401.031.13

Draw no bet

12
7.071.07

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.291.56

1st half

1X2
8.602.441.71

2nd half

1X2
8.052.951.55

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 116.422.022.3
HT X18.96.883.84
HT 279.320.11.83

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
4.2812.01.26

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0213.5
1.51.203.95
2.51.732.00
3.52.811.37
4.55.431.11
5.510.31.03
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.00
1.751.243.34
21.312.94
2.251.532.31
2.751.891.79
32.181.56
3.252.451.44
3.753.281.25
44.401.14
4.254.681.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+12.741.36
+1.252.181.58
+1.51.881.82
+1.751.662.01
+21.462.41
+2.251.362.70
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
08.101.02
+0.254.751.12
+0.753.081.28
+2.51.302.97
+2.751.183.92
+31.105.05
+3.51.075.80

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.811.92

Next AFC Challenge League matches

21 OctHang Yuen – Manila Digger

All AFC Challenge League fixtures and the table

Latest AFC Challenge League results

20 OctAl Ittihad 5-1 Ahal
20 OctIstiqlol 2-0 Al Arabi
20 OctFortis 1-2 Goa
20 OctParo 1-2 Al Ansar
20 OctWathba 2-1 Al Nejmeh
18 OctManila Digger 5-0 Kasuka