Sportivo Luqueno vs
Club Sp. San Lorenzo• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.54 | 4.28 | 5.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.55 | 4.28 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 11.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 3.55 | 4.28 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.41 | 4.09 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Sportivo Luqueno
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Cerro Porteno | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Olimpia | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Club Guarani | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Olimpia | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sportivo Ameliano | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | 2 de Mayo | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Rubio NU | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Nacional Asuncion | 0-2 | L |
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Cerro Porteno | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Club Guarani | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Sep | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | 4 de Mayo | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpia | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Sportivo Ameliano | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | 2 de Mayo | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Rubio NU | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Nacional Asuncion | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 10:14 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Sportivo Luqueno
| 9 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo0-2Sportivo Luqueno |
| 17 May 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo0-0Sportivo Luqueno |
| 13 Mar 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno1-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2 Oct 2022Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Club Sp. San Lorenzo2-0Sportivo Luqueno |
| 24 Jun 2022Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Sportivo Luqueno1-2Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 12 Nov 2020Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo1-2Sportivo Luqueno |
| 31 Aug 2020Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno0-0Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 24 Feb 2020Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo0-0Sportivo Luqueno |
| 7 Oct 2019Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo2-0Sportivo Luqueno |
| 22 Jul 2019Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Luqueno1-3Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Sportivo Luqueno sit 9th with 13 points from 14 games, while Club Sp. San Lorenzo are 12th with 4 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nacional Asuncion | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | 28 |
| 3 | Olimpia | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:10 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 27 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14:27 | -13 | 13 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15:27 | -12 | 11 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5:23 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.81 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.78 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.81 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.78 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sportivo Luqueno at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Club Sp. San Lorenzo at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.41 | 4.09, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Sportivo Luqueno win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Sportivo Luqueno are 9th (13 pts, 14-27 goals), Club Sp. San Lorenzo 12th (4 pts, 5-23).
Over their last five matches, Sportivo Luqueno averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Club Sp. San Lorenzo averaged 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Sportivo Luqueno or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.42 | 4.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.88 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.14 | 4.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.39 | 4.13 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 15.3 | 42.0 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.17 | 8.90 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 15.7 | 7.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 10.4 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.42 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.48 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 7.12 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.77 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.41 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.46 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.14 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.75 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.93 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.54 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.28 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 3.08 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.54 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.06 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.61 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.42 | 1.03 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.73 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.11 |
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.36 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.11 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.11 |
| 7.75 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 4.93 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.00 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.21 | 1.04 |
Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches
| 18 Oct | Sportivo Trinidense – Libertad Asuncion |