Deportivo Recoleta vs
Rubio NU• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.22 | 2.64 | 4.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.28 | 2.58 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 3.14 | 2.47 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 3.28 | 2.64 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.63 | 3.18 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
Deportivo Recoleta
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 12 Oct | A | Nacional Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Libertad Asuncion | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | Guairena FC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Club Guarani | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Cerro Porteno | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpia | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Deportivo Santani | 2-0 | W |
Rubio NU
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Olimpia | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Sportivo Ameliano | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Cerro Porteno | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | 2 de Mayo | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Cerro Porteno | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Nacional Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Libertad Asuncion | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | General Caballero | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 12:7 · last 7: 4W 2D 1L for Deportivo Recoleta
| 7 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Rubio NU1-3Deportivo Recoleta |
| 26 Mar 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Deportivo Recoleta1-0Rubio NU |
| 29 Jan 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Rubio NU1-1Deportivo Recoleta |
| 28 Jul 2024Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Deportivo Recoleta2-0Rubio NU |
| 19 Apr 2024Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Rubio NU2-2Deportivo Recoleta |
| 29 Aug 2023Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Deportivo Recoleta1-3Rubio NU |
| 19 May 2023Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Rubio NU0-2Deportivo Recoleta |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 16 Oct 03:11 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Deportivo Recoleta sit 11th with 8 points from 14 games, while Rubio NU are 10th with 13 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:10 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21:8 | +13 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14:27 | -13 | 13 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15:24 | -9 | 13 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14:27 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5:23 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.93 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.84 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.95 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.88 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.10 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Recoleta at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rubio NU at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.59 | 3.22 | 2.49, which imply roughly 38.6% for a Deportivo Recoleta win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Deportivo Recoleta are 11th (8 pts, 14-27 goals), Rubio NU 10th (13 pts, 15-24).
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Recoleta averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Rubio NU averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Deportivo Recoleta or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Deportivo Recoleta
4-4-2Coach: J. González
Goalkeeper
- 13O. Toledo
Defence
- 2F. A. Echeguren Zarza
- 5N. Marotta
- 32L. Monzón
- 18P. Rios
Midfield
- 36B. Ferreira
- 21C. Garay
- 6J. Espínola
- 11K. Parzajuk
Attack
- 25Renzo José Martino Campuzano
- 33A. González
Substitutes (12)
- 3L. Cardozo
- 20M. Cañete
- 30P. Charpentier
- 7R. Domínguez
- 12N. Ferreira
- 8F. Galeano
- 15B. Medina
- 4M. Pereira
- 31M. Shupp
- 10A. Silva
- 24T. Vidal
- 17W. Báez
Rubio NU
4-2-3-1Goalkeeper
- 25F. Fragueda
Defence
- 13V. Cabañas
- 3J. Vallejos
- 5P. Álvarez
- 19M. Garrone
Midfield
- 23Tobías Leiva
- 15C. Núñez
- 26S. Fretes
- 29O. Alfonso
- 35L. Montiel
Attack
- 9R. Ruiz Díaz
Substitutes (12)
- 7E. Alfonso
- 18M. Acosta
- 36C. Giménez
- 16J. González
- 27A. Ledesma
- 32L. Maldonado
- 10W. Mendieta
- 17Kevin Paredes
- 20A. Páez
- 40Estiven Osmar Pérez Yegros
- 14M. Ramos
- 8R. Rojas
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 3.18 | 2.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.43 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 2.16 | 3.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 2.43 | 2.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.24 | 13.5 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.07 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 13.5 | 4.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 9.75 | 1.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 6.17 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.41 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.77 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.22 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.63 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.52 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 3.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.55 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.24 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.67 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.46 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.51 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 5.12 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.15 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 7.03 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.13 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.98 | 1.02 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.73 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.44 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 8.25 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.78 | 2.00 |
| 9.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.64 |
| 10.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.31 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.76 | 1.02 |