Nacional Asuncion vs
Deportivo Recoleta• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.74 | 4.32 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 6.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.79 | 3.65 | 4.30 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.55 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.64 | 4.38 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 10.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.48 | 4.20 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 1.61 | 3.33 | 4.03 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 3.57 | 4.37 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Nacional Asuncion
6W 3D 1L · goals 17:5 · per match 1.7 for, 0.5 against
| 12 Oct | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Olimpia | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Independiente F.b.c. | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Sportivo Ameliano | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | 2 de Mayo | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rubio NU | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Cerro Porteno | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Libertad Asuncion | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Sportivo Luqueno | 2-0 | W |
Deportivo Recoleta
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 12 Oct | A | Nacional Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Libertad Asuncion | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | Guairena FC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Club Guarani | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Cerro Porteno | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Olimpia | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Deportivo Santani | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:9 · last 8: 2W 4D 2L for Nacional Asuncion
| 3 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Deportivo Recoleta3-2Nacional Asuncion |
| 24 Apr 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Nacional Asuncion2-1Deportivo Recoleta |
| 5 Mar 2026CONMEBOL Sudamericana | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Nacional Asuncion1-1Deportivo Recoleta |
| 26 Feb 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Deportivo Recoleta2-2Nacional Asuncion |
| 27 Nov 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Deportivo Recoleta0-0Nacional Asuncion |
| 6 Sep 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Nacional Asuncion1-0Deportivo Recoleta |
| 21 Apr 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Nacional Asuncion1-1Deportivo Recoleta |
| 8 Feb 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Deportivo Recoleta1-0Nacional Asuncion |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 18 Oct 22:00 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Nacional Asuncion sit 2nd with 29 points from 15 games, while Deportivo Recoleta are 11th with 11 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 25:10 | +15 | 30 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | 29 |
| 3 | 2 de Mayo | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 28 |
| 4 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 27 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14:27 | -13 | 13 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15:27 | -12 | 11 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5:23 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.89 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.81 | 1.95 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.90 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.95 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.90 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.95 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nacional Asuncion at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Recoleta at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.57 | 4.37, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Nacional Asuncion win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Nacional Asuncion are 2nd (29 pts, 23-8 goals), Deportivo Recoleta 11th (11 pts, 15-27).
Over their last five matches, Nacional Asuncion averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Deportivo Recoleta averaged 0.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Nacional Asuncion or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Nacional Asuncion
4-2-3-1Coach: V. Bernay
Goalkeeper
- 30S. Rojas
Defence
- 23C. Espínola
- 22R. Melgarejo
- 3M. Coronel
- 29S. Vargas
Midfield
- 8F. Jara
- 15Á. Cardozo Lucena
- 33O. Gaona
- 13L. Meza
- 10J. Colmán
Attack
- 9H. Benítez
Substitutes (12)
- 20Rodolfo Arguello
- 11Matías Facundo Almeida Martínez
- 7I. Bailone
- 5G. Benítez
- 39D. Caballero
- 36F. Pelozo
- 32F. Pumpido
- 25Roberto Carlos Ramírez Antúnez
- 17J. Santacruz
- 18I. Valdez
- 38T. Vega
- 35Elias Enrique Villlar Fleitas
Deportivo Recoleta
4-4-2Coach: J. González
Goalkeeper
- 13O. Toledo
Defence
- 2F. A. Echeguren Zarza
- 5N. Marotta
- 32L. Monzón
- 18P. Rios
Midfield
- 36B. Ferreira
- 7R. Domínguez
- 38J. Franco
- 17W. Báez
Attack
- 25Renzo José Martino Campuzano
- 33A. González
Substitutes (12)
- 8F. Galeano
- 21C. Garay
- 1A. Marsegno
- 15B. Medina
- 23J. Núñez
- 9R. Ortiz
- 11K. Parzajuk
- 4M. Pereira
- 31M. Shupp
- 10A. Silva
- 24T. Vidal
- 6J. Espínola
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.57 | 4.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 2.00 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.19 | 4.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 11.4 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.11 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 6.17 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.3 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 21.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.48 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.73 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.26 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.46 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.01 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.69 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.4 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.43 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.87 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.82 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.39 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.10 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 2.56 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 4.88 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.80 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.50 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.66 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 7.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 8.25 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 8.75 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 1.77 | 2.00 |
| 9.25 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 9.75 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 10.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 10.75 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 11.25 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 11.75 | 3.80 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.17 | 1.01 |
| 13.25 | 6.26 | 1.04 |