Cerro Porteno vs
Sportivo Ameliano• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.96 | 5.44 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 4.03 | 5.44 | 7.3% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 3.78 | 5.20 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.03 | 5.44 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.18 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 05:20 UTC
Cerro Porteno
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | 2 de Mayo | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rubio NU | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Rubio NU | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Club Guarani | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Nacional Asuncion | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Deportivo Recoleta | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Libertad Asuncion | 1-1 | D |
Sportivo Ameliano
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 12 Oct | A | 2 de Mayo | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Rubio NU | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Nacional Asuncion | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Libertad Asuncion | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Club Guarani | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Olimpia | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 32:13 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Cerro Porteno
| 8 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Ameliano1-0Cerro Porteno |
| 24 Apr 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno1-1Sportivo Ameliano |
| 25 Feb 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano0-1Cerro Porteno |
| 20 Sep 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Cerro Porteno2-0Sportivo Ameliano |
| 12 Jul 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Ameliano0-1Cerro Porteno |
| 21 May 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano0-0Cerro Porteno |
| 16 Mar 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno2-0Sportivo Ameliano |
| 22 Sep 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Ameliano0-1Cerro Porteno |
| 1 Aug 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Cerro Porteno1-0Sportivo Ameliano |
| 15 Apr 2024Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno3-0Sportivo Ameliano |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Cerro Porteno sit 7th with 20 points from 14 games, while Sportivo Ameliano are 8th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:10 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21:8 | +13 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14:27 | -13 | 13 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:25 | -10 | 13 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15:27 | -12 | 11 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5:23 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.92 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.86 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.92 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cerro Porteno at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sportivo Ameliano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.18, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Cerro Porteno win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Cerro Porteno are 7th (20 pts, 18-14 goals), Sportivo Ameliano 8th (18 pts, 15-16).
Over their last five matches, Cerro Porteno averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sportivo Ameliano averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cerro Porteno or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.22 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.23 | 5.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.51 | 4.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.31 | 16.3 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.23 | 5.73 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 17.4 | 9.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 11.5 | 2.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.21 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.51 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.81 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 9.95 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.66 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.35 | 1.54 |
| -1 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.32 |
| -0.25 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.95 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.44 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.88 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.51 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 4.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.56 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.13 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.05 | 5.98 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 7.75 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 8.75 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 9 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
| 9.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 9.75 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 10 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 10.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 11.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 11.75 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.25 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.42 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.69 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 6.91 | 1.02 |