1º Dezembro vs
Juventude Évora• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 10:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.43 | 3.20 | 3.05 | 5.2% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.04 | 2.91 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 2.88 | 2.87 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.04 | 2.83 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.43 | 3.25 | 3.05 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.32 | 3.06 | 2.87 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 11:01 UTC
1º Dezembro
4W 2D 4L · goals 7:11 · per match 0.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Real | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Vitoria Setubal | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Lajense | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Amora | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | FC Serpa | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Real | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Imortal Albufeira | 0-5 | L |
| 2 May | H | Caldas | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Atlético CP | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Amora | 0-1 | L |
Juventude Évora
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:16 · per match 2.2 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Imortal Albufeira | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Real | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Aljustrelense | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Lajense | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Oliveira Hospital | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Vitoria Setubal | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Portel | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | União Montemor | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Alcochetense | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | Vasco da Gama Vidigueira | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between 1º Dezembro and Juventude Évora on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.63 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.67 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 1.80 | 2.9% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.68 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates 1º Dezembro at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Juventude Évora at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.06 | 2.87, which imply roughly 43.1% for a 1º Dezembro win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, 1º Dezembro averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Juventude Évora averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : 1º Dezembro or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 3.06 | 2.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.03 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.29 | 3.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.57 | 13.8 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.53 | 4.98 | 6.93 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 15.5 | 4.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 8.75 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.42 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.82 |
Next Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D matches
| 8 Nov | Aljustrelense – FC Serpa |
| 8 Nov | Lagoa – Real |
| 8 Nov | Portel – Amora |
| 8 Nov | Sintrense – Vitoria Setubal |
All Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D fixtures and the table
Latest Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D results
| 8 Nov | Alcochetense 3-0 Lajense |
| 8 Nov | Imortal Albufeira 3-2 Santa Clara B |
| 1 Nov | Vitoria Setubal 3-1 Lagoa |
| 1 Nov | Lajense 0-2 Sintrense |
| 25 Oct | Sintrense 2-1 Amora |
| 25 Oct | 1º Dezembro 1-0 Vitoria Setubal |