Portel vs
Amora• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 3.55 | 1.84 | 4.7% |
| Betano | 3.95 | 3.40 | 1.78 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.47 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 11.6% |
| Pinnacle | 4.14 | 3.21 | 1.76 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.35 | 3.25 | 1.71 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 4.50 | 3.55 | 1.84 | 4.7% |
| Average | 4.20 | 3.32 | 1.76 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Portel
1W 6D 3L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | FC Serpa | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Santa Clara B | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Lajense | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Imortal Albufeira | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Olhanense | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Aljustrelense | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Juventude Évora | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Messejanense | 8-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Alcochetense | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Sintrense | 2-2 | D |
Amora
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Alcochetense | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Sintrense | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Lagoa | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Lajense | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | UD da Serra | 3-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | 1º Dezembro | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Real | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Vitoria Setubal | 3-1 | W |
| 1 May | A | SC Covilha | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Portel and Amora on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.67 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.68 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Portel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Amora at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.20 | 3.32 | 1.76, which imply roughly 30.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Portel averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Amora averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Amora.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 3.32 | 1.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.16 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.05 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.82 | 2.04 | 2.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.39 | 2.36 | 2.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.27 | 16.8 | 25.3 |
| HT X | 9.00 | 5.00 | 4.53 |
| HT 2 | 45.3 | 16.7 | 2.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 8.45 | 1.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| +0.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| +0.75 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| +1 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| +1.25 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -0.25 | 3.68 | 1.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Latest Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D results
| 8 Nov | Alcochetense 3-0 Lajense |
| 8 Nov | Imortal Albufeira 3-2 Santa Clara B |
| 1 Nov | Vitoria Setubal 3-1 Lagoa |
| 1 Nov | Lajense 0-2 Sintrense |
| 25 Oct | Sintrense 2-1 Amora |
| 25 Oct | 1º Dezembro 1-0 Vitoria Setubal |