Warri Wolves vs
Katsina United• NPFL, Nigeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 10:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.64 | 3.55 | 5.20 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.34 | 5.66 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.34 | 5.50 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.66 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.12 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 18:31 UTC
Warri Wolves
3W 4D 3L · goals 6:6 · per match 0.6 for, 0.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Plateau United | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Kano Pillars | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Enyimba | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Inter Lagos | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Doma United | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Enugu Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Shooting Stars | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Niger Tornadoes | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Kwara United | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Rivers United | 0-2 | L |
Katsina United
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Sporting Lagos | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Plateau United | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Kano Pillars | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Enyimba | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Inter Lagos | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Rivers United | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Doma United | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Shooting Stars | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Niger Tornadoes | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Kwara United | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:3 · last 6: 4W 0D 2L for Warri Wolves
| 19 Jan 2026NPFL | NPFL | Warri Wolves2-0Katsina United |
| 24 Aug 2025NPFL | NPFL | Katsina United0-1Warri Wolves |
| 30 May 2021NPFL | NPFL | Katsina United1-0Warri Wolves |
| 13 Jan 2021NPFL | NPFL | Warri Wolves3-0Katsina United |
| 16 Feb 2020NPFL | NPFL | Warri Wolves2-0Katsina United |
| 9 Feb 2020NPFL | NPFL | Katsina United2-1Warri Wolves |
NPFL tablePremier Leagueupdated 7 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the NPFL table, Warri Wolves sit 14th with 13 points from 11 games, while Katsina United are 9th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Kano Pillars | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 15:12 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kun Khalifat FC | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 13 |
| 16 | Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.71 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.85 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.75 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.50 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.82 | -1.6% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Warri Wolves at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Katsina United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.12, which imply roughly 62.1% for a Warri Wolves win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NPFL table: Warri Wolves are 14th (13 pts, 7-8 goals), Katsina United 9th (16 pts, 14-15).
Over their last five matches, Warri Wolves averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Katsina United averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Warri Wolves or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.11 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.05 | 5.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.42 | 5.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.56 | 14.8 | 50.3 |
| HT X | 4.14 | 4.87 | 10.3 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 16.7 | 8.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 6.60 | 3.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.30 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 5.85 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.27 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.81 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.67 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.36 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| -0.5 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| -0.25 | 1.38 | 2.66 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 3.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 8 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Next NPFL matches
| 8 Nov | Abia Warriors – Doma United |
| 8 Nov | Nasarawa United – Plateau United |
| 8 Nov | Ranchers Bees – Enyimba |
| 9 Nov | Ikorodu City – Inter Lagos |