Enugu Rangers vs
Bendel Insurance• NPFL, Nigeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.70 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 3.54 | 5.79 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 3.54 | 5.65 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 3.60 | 5.82 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 17:00 UTC
Enugu Rangers
6W 2D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Rivers United | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | MC Alger | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | MC Alger | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Barau FC | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Abia Warriors | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Warri Wolves | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Ikorodu City | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Ranchers Bees | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kun Khalifat FC | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Nasarawa United | 2-1 | W |
Bendel Insurance
6W 0D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Kwara United | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Rivers United | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Sporting Lagos | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Barau FC | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Abia Warriors | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Ikorodu City | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ranchers Bees | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kun Khalifat FC | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Nasarawa United | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Warri Wolves | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 10:8 · last 8: 4W 2D 2L for Enugu Rangers
| 10 May 2026NPFL | NPFL | Enugu Rangers2-1Bendel Insurance |
| 13 Dec 2025NPFL | NPFL | Bendel Insurance1-1Enugu Rangers |
| 5 Apr 2025NPFL | NPFL | Bendel Insurance0-0Enugu Rangers |
| 17 Nov 2024NPFL | NPFL | Enugu Rangers3-2Bendel Insurance |
| 16 Jun 2024NPFL | NPFL | Enugu Rangers2-0Bendel Insurance |
| 6 Jan 2024NPFL | NPFL | Bendel Insurance2-0Enugu Rangers |
| 15 May 2019NPFL | NPFL | Enugu Rangers1-0Bendel Insurance |
| 25 Apr 2019NPFL | NPFL | Bendel Insurance2-1Enugu Rangers |
NPFL tablePremier Leagueupdated 3 Nov 17:00 UTC
In the NPFL table, Enugu Rangers sit 2nd with 18 points from 9 games, while Bendel Insurance are 3rd with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Enugu Rangers | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 18 |
| 3 | Bendel Insurance | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.14 | 1.64 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 1.62 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Enugu Rangers at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Bendel Insurance at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 3.58 | 6.66, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Enugu Rangers win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NPFL table: Enugu Rangers are 2nd (18 pts, 15-10 goals), Bendel Insurance 3rd (18 pts, 18-15).
Over their last five matches, Enugu Rangers averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Bendel Insurance averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Enugu Rangers or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 3.61 | 5.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.29 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.06 | 6.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.42 | 5.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.36 | 15.8 | 57.0 |
| HT X | 3.93 | 5.27 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 17.7 | 10.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 7.40 | 3.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.05 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.77 |
| 2.5 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.76 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.05 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -1.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |