OddsFilter
Live

Penya Encarnada vs Esperança d'Andorra• 1a Divisió, Andorra

#71.0:2.010:00Today · Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella1.8:1.4#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.40B365X3.75B36522.20DAFMargin at best1.5%Books9Markets41Rating57 · 43Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.853.402.2010.0%
Betfair3.103.502.0010.8%
1xBet2.983.342.1110.9%
Betano2.773.502.1511.2%
Bet3653.403.751.8011.6%
Marathonbet2.913.342.0912.2%
William Hill3.003.102.1013.2%
Pinnacle2.723.222.1115.2%
BetVictor2.753.002.0019.7%
Best of all books3.403.752.201.5%
Average2.943.352.0612.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Penya EncarnadaEsperança d'Andorra
Last 10#7Table position#61.00Points per game1.005Form pts · last 551.0Goals for · last 51.82.0Goals against · last 51.436Attack rating6441Defence rating5950Form rating50100H2H rating075Goals model2557Overall rating43

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 10:01 UTC

Penya Encarnada

3W 2D 5L · goals 8:16 · per match 0.8 for, 1.6 against

18 OctACasa de Portugal0-3L
11 OctHSporting Escaldes2-0W
19 SepACarroi2-2D
13 SepAFC Santa Coloma0-4L
6 SepHAtlètic Club d'Escaldes1-1D
17 MayAAtlètic Club d'Escaldes0-2L
10 MayHRanger's1-2L
26 AprAOrdino1-0W
18 AprHUE Santa Coloma0-2L
13 AprAEsperança d'Andorra1-0W

Esperança d'Andorra

3W 3D 4L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against

18 OctHFC Santa Coloma1-2L
11 OctAAtlètic Club d'Escaldes1-1D
20 SepHOrdino4-0W
13 SepARanger's1-2L
6 SepHInter Club d'Escaldes2-2D
27 MayHSporting Escaldes2-0W
23 MayASporting Escaldes3-1W
16 MayAOrdino2-2D
10 MayHUE Santa Coloma0-3L
19 AprAFC Santa Coloma0-4L

Head to head

9Penya Encarnada wins
0draws
0Esperança d'Andorra wins

9 meetings · goals 20:5 · last 9: 9W 0D 0L for Penya Encarnada

13 Apr 20261a Divisió1a DivisióEsperança d'Andorra0-1Penya Encarnada
1 Feb 20261a Divisió1a DivisióPenya Encarnada1-0Esperança d'Andorra
9 Nov 20251a Divisió1a DivisióEsperança d'Andorra0-1Penya Encarnada
27 Apr 20251a Divisió1a DivisióPenya Encarnada4-1Esperança d'Andorra
16 Feb 20251a Divisió1a DivisióEsperança d'Andorra1-2Penya Encarnada
29 Sep 20241a Divisió1a DivisióPenya Encarnada4-1Esperança d'Andorra
5 May 20241a Divisió1a DivisióPenya Encarnada3-2Esperança d'Andorra
3 Dec 20231a Divisió1a DivisióEsperança d'Andorra0-3Penya Encarnada
17 Sep 20231a Divisió1a DivisióPenya Encarnada1-0Esperança d'Andorra

1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 24 Oct 10:02 UTC

In the 1a Divisió table, Penya Encarnada sit 7th with 5 points from 5 games, while Esperança d'Andorra are 6th with 5 points from 5.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1FC Santa Coloma550019:2+1715
2Inter Club d'Escaldes541016:4+1213
3Ordino53026:11-59
4Atlètic Club d'Escaldes522111:7+48
5Ranger's52126:607
6Esperança d'Andorra51229:7+25
7Penya Encarnada51225:10-55
8Casa de Portugal51136:12-64
9Sporting Escaldes51044:13-93
10Carroi50142:12-101

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%2.94X27%3.35243%2.06

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

24 Oct 10:0125 Oct 06:401 2.94X 3.352 2.06
12.74 → 2.94 +7.3%X3.41 → 3.35 -1.8%22.21 → 2.06 -6.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.622.256.2%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
1xBet1.761.928.9%
Marathonbet1.761.928.9%
Pinnacle1.781.889.4%
Betano1.701.9510.1%
BetVictor1.621.7219.9%
Best of all books1.782.250.6%
Average1.711.959.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.602.208.0%
1xBet1.622.128.9%
William Hill1.652.059.4%
Marathonbet1.622.089.8%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.652.206.1%
Average1.602.0611.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Penya Encarnada 45%Draw 45%Esperança d'Andorra 10%

The statistical model rates Penya Encarnada at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Esperança d'Andorra at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.94 | 3.35 | 2.06, which imply roughly 34% for a Penya Encarnada win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1a Divisió table: Penya Encarnada are 7th (5 pts, 5-10 goals), Esperança d'Andorra 6th (5 pts, 9-7).

Over their last five matches, Penya Encarnada averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Esperança d'Andorra averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Penya Encarnada or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.943.352.06

Double chance

1XX212
1.661.291.24

Draw no bet

12
2.331.48

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.602.06

1st half

1X2
3.602.222.59

2nd half

1X2
3.192.472.47

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 15.2314.322.0
HT X7.485.755.38
HT 228.314.83.19

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.2612.91.68

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0110.3
1.51.213.72
2.51.711.95
3.52.881.33
4.55.431.10
5.511.01.02
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
1–9.10
1.751.273.15
21.342.77
2.251.542.20
2.751.901.68
32.291.49
3.252.601.39
3.753.501.22
44.701.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.211.61
-0.252.341.53
02.161.58
+0.251.781.83
+0.51.721.99
+0.751.532.33
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.151.02
-29.001.01
-1.56.201.06
-1.254.151.16
-15.301.09
-0.753.401.24
+11.273.14
+1.251.213.58
+1.51.174.00
+21.027.70
+2.51.018.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.921.81

Next 1a Divisió matches

25 OctOrdino – Carroi
25 OctFC Santa Coloma – Inter Club d'Escaldes

All 1a Divisió fixtures and the table

Latest 1a Divisió results

18 OctCasa de Portugal 3-0 Penya Encarnada
18 OctEsperança d'Andorra 1-2 FC Santa Coloma
11 OctFC Santa Coloma 5-0 Casa de Portugal
11 OctRanger's 3-0 Carroi
10 OctOrdino 0-4 Inter Club d'Escaldes