Casa de Portugal vs
Penya Encarnada• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 11:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.95 | 5.17 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.20 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.95 | 4.95 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 13.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 15.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.17 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.51 | 3.83 | 4.69 | 13.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
Casa de Portugal
0W 2D 4L · goals 4:16 · per match 0.7 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Ordino | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Ranger's | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Mar | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Jan | A | Carroi | 0-0 | D |
Penya Encarnada
3W 2D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Sporting Escaldes | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Carroi | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Ranger's | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Ordino | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | UE Santa Coloma | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Apr | A | Esperança d'Andorra | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Mar | H | FC Santa Coloma | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Casa de Portugal and Penya Encarnada on record.
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, Casa de Portugal sit 9th with 1 points from 4 games, while Penya Encarnada are 7th with 5 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 10 |
| 3 | Ordino | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 4 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 8 |
| 5 | Ranger's | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Esperança d'Andorra | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 5 |
| 7 | Penya Encarnada | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 8 | Sporting Escaldes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
| 9 | Casa de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 1 |
| 10 | Carroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.17 | 11.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.18 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.13 | 11.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 2.15 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.04 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Casa de Portugal at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Penya Encarnada at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.60 | 3.85, which imply roughly 27.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: Casa de Portugal are 9th (1 pts, 3-12 goals), Penya Encarnada 7th (5 pts, 5-7).
Over their last five matches, Casa de Portugal averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Penya Encarnada averaged 1.3 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Penya Encarnada.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 3.83 | 4.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.08 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.37 | 4.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 2.72 | 4.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.86 | 16.0 | 31.5 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 6.25 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.0 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 15.1 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.90 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.79 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| -1.25 | 2.09 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| -0.75 | 1.67 | 1.97 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.37 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 2.76 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 3.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.33 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.80 |