Esperança d'Andorra vs
FC Santa Coloma• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 07:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 41.0 | 7.00 | 1.10 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 19.0 | 8.50 | 1.10 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 26.0 | 7.80 | 1.05 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 26.0 | 7.80 | 1.05 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 15.0 | 5.75 | 1.04 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 26.0 | 8.50 | 1.10 | 6.5% |
| Average | 25.4 | 7.37 | 1.07 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
Esperança d'Andorra
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Ordino | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Ranger's | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2-2 | D |
| 27 May | H | Sporting Escaldes | 2-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Sporting Escaldes | 3-1 | W |
| 16 May | A | Ordino | 2-2 | D |
| 10 May | H | UE Santa Coloma | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Apr | H | Penya Encarnada | 0-1 | L |
FC Santa Coloma
6W 0D 4L · goals 26:15 · per match 2.6 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Casa de Portugal | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sporting Escaldes | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Penya Encarnada | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Carroi | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Jul | A | Rapid Vienna | 2-6 | L |
| 23 Jul | H | Rapid Vienna | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Jul | H | Penybont | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Jul | A | Penybont | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 2-3 | L |
| 16 May | A | Ranger's | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 3:32 · last 9: 0W 1D 8L for Esperança d'Andorra
| 19 Apr 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma4-0Esperança d'Andorra |
| 18 Jan 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Esperança d'Andorra0-2FC Santa Coloma |
| 2 Nov 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma0-0Esperança d'Andorra |
| 2 Mar 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma4-0Esperança d'Andorra |
| 19 Jan 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma3-2Esperança d'Andorra |
| 3 Nov 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Esperança d'Andorra0-2FC Santa Coloma |
| 7 Apr 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Esperança d'Andorra0-6FC Santa Coloma |
| 10 Feb 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | FC Santa Coloma6-1Esperança d'Andorra |
| 22 Oct 20231a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Esperança d'Andorra0-5FC Santa Coloma |
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, Esperança d'Andorra sit 6th with 5 points from 5 games, while FC Santa Coloma are 1st with 15 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 10 |
| 3 | Ordino | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 4 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 8 |
| 5 | Ranger's | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Esperança d'Andorra | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 5 |
| 7 | Penya Encarnada | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 8 | Sporting Escaldes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
| 9 | Casa de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 1 |
| 10 | Carroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.62 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.59 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 1.38 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 1.40 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 1.36 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 1.29 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.73 | 1.40 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.62 | 1.36 | 11.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Esperança d'Andorra at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FC Santa Coloma at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 13.04 | 5.53 | 1.17, which imply roughly 18.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: Esperança d'Andorra are 6th (5 pts, 9-7 goals), FC Santa Coloma 1st (15 pts, 19-2).
Over their last five matches, Esperança d'Andorra averaged 2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; FC Santa Coloma averaged 4.3 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Santa Coloma and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 25.4 | 7.37 | 1.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.37 | 1.01 | 1.02 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.80 | 1.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 17.1 | 2.90 | 1.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 16.1 | 3.97 | 1.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 31.0 | 33.5 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 29.0 | 11.3 | 3.68 |
| HT 2 | 58.5 | 27.5 | 1.41 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 6.60 | 16.3 | 1.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.32 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| +2 | 2.36 | 1.47 |
| +2.25 | 1.99 | 1.68 |
| +2.5 | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| +2.75 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +3 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
| +1 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| +1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| +3.25 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| +3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| +3.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +4 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +4.5 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.98 | 1.82 |