Ranger's vs
Carroi• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 23:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.17 | 6.40 | 11.0 | 10.2% |
| William Hill | 1.17 | 5.80 | 13.0 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.19 | 5.70 | 10.5 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.13 | 6.50 | 13.0 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 6.60 | 13.0 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.12 | 6.60 | 13.0 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.15 | 6.26 | 10.0 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 4.80 | 9.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 6.60 | 13.0 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.16 | 6.02 | 11.4 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 10:50 UTC
Ranger's
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 20 Sep | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Esperança d'Andorra | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Casa de Portugal | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | FC Santa Coloma | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Penya Encarnada | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3-5 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | Carroi | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Apr | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Mar | H | FC Santa Coloma | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Mar | A | Ordino | 2-1 | W |
Carroi
1W 2D 7L · goals 6:25 · per match 0.6 for, 2.5 against
| 19 Sep | H | Penya Encarnada | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | FC Santa Coloma | 0-3 | L |
| 16 May | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Ranger's | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Apr | A | Ordino | 0-5 | L |
| 22 Mar | H | UE Santa Coloma | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Mar | A | Esperança d'Andorra | 1-4 | L |
| 1 Mar | H | FC Santa Coloma | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 16:35 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Ranger's
| 19 Apr 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Carroi1-2Ranger's |
| 8 Feb 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Carroi0-3Ranger's |
| 12 Oct 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's3-0Carroi |
| 12 Jan 2025Copa Constitució | Copa Constitució | Ranger's1-0Carroi |
| 29 May 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Carroi0-2Ranger's |
| 25 May 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's0-1Carroi |
| 22 Apr 20232a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's0-3Carroi |
| 11 Feb 20232a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's1-2Carroi |
| 23 Oct 20222a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Carroi1-0Ranger's |
| 12 May 20192a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's0-1Carroi |
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, Ranger's sit 5th with 7 points from 5 games, while Carroi are 10th with 1 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 10 |
| 3 | Ordino | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 4 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 8 |
| 5 | Ranger's | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Esperança d'Andorra | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 5 |
| 7 | Penya Encarnada | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 8 | Sporting Escaldes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
| 9 | Casa de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 1 |
| 10 | Carroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.55 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.63 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.63 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ranger's at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Carroi at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.16 | 6.04 | 11.45, which imply roughly 86.2% for a Ranger's win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: Ranger's are 5th (7 pts, 6-6 goals), Carroi 10th (1 pts, 2-12).
Over their last five matches, Ranger's averaged 1 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game; Carroi averaged 0.7 scored and 2.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ranger's or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 6.02 | 11.4 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.08 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 6.51 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.83 | 9.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 17.8 | 4.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.76 |
| 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| -2.5 | 2.28 | 1.51 |
| -2.25 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| -2 | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| -1.75 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| -1.5 | 1.51 | 2.27 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -3.5 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -3 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| -1 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| -0.75 | 1.21 | 3.64 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 8.23 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |