FC Santa Coloma vs
Casa de Portugal• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 11:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 5.00 | 6.25 | 9.5% |
| Dafabet | 1.21 | 6.00 | 9.20 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 6.05 | 10.4 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.23 | 5.60 | 8.25 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.00 | 10.0 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.0 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.17 | 6.05 | 9.80 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.20 | 5.59 | 8.38 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.17 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 6.05 | 10.4 | -0.3% |
| Average | 1.21 | 5.62 | 8.86 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
FC Santa Coloma
6W 0D 4L · goals 26:15 · per match 2.6 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Casa de Portugal | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sporting Escaldes | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Penya Encarnada | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Carroi | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Jul | A | Rapid Vienna | 2-6 | L |
| 23 Jul | H | Rapid Vienna | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Jul | H | Penybont | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Jul | A | Penybont | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 2-3 | L |
| 16 May | A | Ranger's | 0-2 | L |
Casa de Portugal
0W 2D 4L · goals 4:16 · per match 0.7 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Ordino | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Ranger's | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Mar | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Jan | A | Carroi | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Santa Coloma and Casa de Portugal on record.
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, FC Santa Coloma sit 1st with 15 points from 5 games, while Casa de Portugal are 9th with 1 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 10 |
| 3 | Ordino | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 4 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 8 |
| 5 | Ranger's | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Esperança d'Andorra | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 5 |
| 7 | Penya Encarnada | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 8 | Sporting Escaldes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
| 9 | Casa de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 1 |
| 10 | Carroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.92 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.86 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.05 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.94 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Santa Coloma at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Casa de Portugal at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 5.73 | 9.40, which imply roughly 84% for a FC Santa Coloma win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: FC Santa Coloma are 1st (15 pts, 19-2 goals), Casa de Portugal 9th (1 pts, 3-12).
Over their last five matches, FC Santa Coloma averaged 4 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Casa de Portugal averaged 1 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Santa Coloma and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
FC Santa Coloma
Squad
- 13G. San Nicolas
- 2A. Rasines
- 4Guti
- 6M. Lopez
- 9P. D. Munoz Martinez
- 10G. Lopez
- 11Abreu
- 14R. Cabral
- 16D. Andrade
- 18A. Arjona
- 23M. San Nicolas
Substitutes (9)
- 31J. Lagunas
- 5J. Armengol
- 8I. Barrenetxea
- 15A. Serrano
- 19M. Abreu
- 20J. Rubio
- 22A. Gomez
- 25T. Vallotti
- 92Nguesso
Casa de Portugal
Squad
- 13A. Ruiz
- 3R. Ahumada
- 6E. Vales
- 7X. Puerto Bellart
- 9F. de Jesus
- 19S. Sanchez
- 21J. Miranda
- 23A. Cosialls
- 26I. Combes
- 30J. Ferreira
- 77M. Tutu
Substitutes (9)
- 4E. Tame
- 1Josep Antoni
- 5M. Vaamonde
- 8I. Guzman
- 10D. Corominas
- 11J. Betriu
- 70Monsif
- 90D. Messoussi
- 99Cucu
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 5.62 | 8.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.65 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 5.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.86 | 7.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 23.5 | 3.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 4.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| 3 | 1.48 | 2.34 |
| 3.25 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 3.75 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| 4 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 4.25 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| -2.25 | 2.20 | 1.56 |
| -2 | 1.92 | 1.69 |
| -1.75 | 1.74 | 1.88 |
| -1.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| -1.25 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -4 | 6.15 | 1.07 |
| -3.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -3.25 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| -3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -2.75 | 2.82 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
Latest 1a Divisió results
| 11 Oct | Ranger's 3-0 Carroi |
| 10 Oct | Ordino 0-4 Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 20 Sep | Inter Club d'Escaldes 3-0 Ranger's |
| 20 Sep | Esperança d'Andorra 4-0 Ordino |