Inter Club d'Escaldes vs
Ranger's• 1a Divisió, Andorra
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 19:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.43 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.45 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.40 | 3.34 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.43 | 10.1% |
| Average | 1.89 | 3.45 | 3.39 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 15 Oct 13:50 UTC
Inter Club d'Escaldes
6W 3D 1L · goals 22:6 · per match 2.2 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Ordino | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Rodez | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ranger's | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Carroi | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Esperança d'Andorra | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Drita | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Aug | A | Drita | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | Flora Tallinn | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-0 | W |
Ranger's
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 20 Sep | A | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Esperança d'Andorra | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Casa de Portugal | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | FC Santa Coloma | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Penya Encarnada | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3-5 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | Carroi | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Apr | H | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Mar | H | FC Santa Coloma | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Mar | A | Ordino | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 39:20 · last 10: 7W 3D 0L for Inter Club d'Escaldes
| 25 Apr 20261a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's3-5Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 14 Dec 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's0-1Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 29 Oct 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Inter Club d'Escaldes1-1Ranger's |
| 11 May 20251a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's2-3Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 1 Dec 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Inter Club d'Escaldes0-0Ranger's |
| 27 Oct 20241a Divisió | 1a Divisió | Ranger's2-2Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 4 Mar 20172a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's0-2Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 6 Nov 20162a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Inter Club d'Escaldes1-0Ranger's |
| 10 Apr 20162a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Ranger's2-3Inter Club d'Escaldes |
| 15 Nov 20152a Divisió | 2a Divisió | Inter Club d'Escaldes3-0Ranger's |
1a Divisió tablePrimera Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the 1a Divisió table, Inter Club d'Escaldes sit 2nd with 10 points from 4 games, while Ranger's are 5th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Santa Coloma | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 10 |
| 3 | Ordino | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 4 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 8 |
| 5 | Ranger's | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Esperança d'Andorra | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 5 |
| 7 | Penya Encarnada | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 8 | Sporting Escaldes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 3 |
| 9 | Casa de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 1 |
| 10 | Carroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.90 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.06 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Inter Club d'Escaldes at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ranger's at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.22, which imply roughly 62.1% for a Inter Club d'Escaldes win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1a Divisió table: Inter Club d'Escaldes are 2nd (10 pts, 12-2 goals), Ranger's 5th (7 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Inter Club d'Escaldes averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ranger's averaged 1.5 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Inter Club d'Escaldes or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.45 | 3.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.73 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.18 | 3.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 11.8 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |