OddsFilter

Rijnvogels vs Groene Ster• Derde Divisie, Netherlands

#33.6:0.85-1FT03/101.8:1.8#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.47BTNX5.551XB26.201XBMargin at best2.2%Books5Markets45Rating68 · 32Exp. goals L54.0

Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 06:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.415.556.205.1%
Betano1.474.355.0011.0%
Marathonbet1.374.505.9012.2%
William Hill1.404.755.0012.5%
Pinnacle1.454.404.8012.5%
Best of all books1.475.556.202.2%
Average1.424.715.3810.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

RijnvogelsGroene Ster
Last 10#3Table position#162.22Points per game0.7512Form pts · last 543.6Goals for · last 51.80.8Goals against · last 51.867Attack rating3369Defence rating3171Form rating2967H2H rating3372Goals model2868Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Oct 13:41 UTC

Rijnvogels

6W 2D 2L · goals 26:9 · per match 2.6 for, 0.9 against

27 SepAUDI '194-0W
22 SepHVvsb0-1L
19 SepHPoortugaal1-0W
13 SepAUNA4-1W
5 SepHDongen5-2W
2 SepHBennekom5-0W
30 AugAGOES4-1W
23 AugABlauw Geel0-0D
15 AugHGemert2-2D
6 JunAExcelsior Maassluis1-2L

Groene Ster

2W 3D 5L · goals 15:27 · per match 1.5 for, 2.7 against

3 OctARijnvogels1-5L
27 SepHGemert1-2L
22 SepHAFC Amsterdam1-6L
19 SepAEVV1-1D
12 SepHZwaluwen1-0W
5 SepATOGB3-3D
2 SepHHeerjansdam2-1W
30 AugHVvsb3-3D
22 AugAExcelsior Maassluis1-3L
16 AugHRoosendaal1-3L

Head to head

2Rijnvogels wins
0draws
1Groene Ster wins

3 meetings · goals 7:4 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Rijnvogels

28 Feb 2026Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayRijnvogels3-1Groene Ster
28 Sep 2025Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayGroene Ster3-2Rijnvogels
17 Aug 2016KNVB BekerKNVB BekerGroene Ster0-2Rijnvogels

Derde Divisie tableDerde Divisieupdated 10 Oct 19:10 UTC

In the Derde Divisie table, Rijnvogels sit 3rd with 20 points from 9 games, while Groene Ster are 16th with 6 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1VV Scherpenzeel971117:9+822
1Noordwijk971119:2+1722
2SC Genemuiden970222:10+1221
2FC Lisse971116:6+1022
3ACV962122:9+1320
3Rijnvogels962125:9+1620
4Harkemase Boys962117:12+520
4Excelsior Maassluis962119:9+1020
5Excelsior '31961223:9+1419
5UDI '19842214:9+514
6TEC961228:16+1219
6GOES842216:17-114
7Sportlust '46944116:13+316
7Dongen841321:17+413
8Purmersteijn943216:12+415
8Zwaluwen84137:10-313
9Sparta Nijkerk942322:18+414
9Poortugaal94059:13-412
10Hoogeveen941423:19+413
10Gemert924312:17-510
11ADO '20941418:19-113
11Blauw Geel823311:1109
12Hercules931512:20-810
12Roosendaal830513:16-39
13DVS 33 Ermelo913512:17-56
13UNA915312:14-28
14Staphorst913514:20-66
14TOGB922515:21-68
15Dovo912610:22-125
15Vvsb821510:16-67
16Eemdijk811611:28-174
16Groene Ster813412:20-86
17Hollandia801715:27-121
17Achilles Veen92078:20-126
18SVZW90189:27-181
18EVV90278:20-122

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg164%1.42X19%4.72217%5.42

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.343.057.4%
Marathonbet1.302.9710.6%
Best of all books1.343.057.4%
Average1.323.019.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.442.529.1%
William Hill1.402.609.9%
Marathonbet1.442.4610.1%
Best of all books1.442.607.9%
Average1.432.539.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Rijnvogels 50%Draw 50%Groene Ster 0%

The statistical model rated Rijnvogels at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Groene Ster at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.72 | 5.42, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Rijnvogels win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Derde Divisie table: Rijnvogels are 3rd (20 pts, 25-9 goals), Groene Ster 16th (6 pts, 12-20).

Over their last five matches, Rijnvogels averaged 3.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Groene Ster averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Rijnvogels and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.424.715.38

Double chance

1XX212
1.092.541.14

Draw no bet

12
1.193.65

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.432.53

1st half

1X2
1.872.665.11

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3623.02.90

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.056.97
2.51.323.01
3.51.831.87
4.52.781.38
5.54.881.13
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.085.45
2.751.372.70
31.452.43
3.251.652.10
3.751.991.68
42.291.51
4.252.561.43
4.753.201.26
54.101.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.261.52
-1.52.011.68
-1.251.821.82
-11.612.10
-0.751.482.35
-0.51.432.51
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.55.801.07
-35.151.10
-2.53.201.26
-2.252.921.31
-22.691.37
-0.251.253.28
01.124.75