OddsFilter
Live

Rijnvogels vs Groene Ster• Derde Divisie, Netherlands

#43.6:0.85-1FT03/101.8:1.8#14

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.47BTNX5.551XB26.201XBMargin at best2.2%Books5Markets45Rating68 · 32Exp. goals L54.0

Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 06:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.415.556.205.1%
Betano1.474.355.0011.0%
Marathonbet1.374.505.9012.2%
William Hill1.404.755.0012.5%
Pinnacle1.454.404.8012.5%
Best of all books1.475.556.202.2%
Average1.424.715.3810.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

RijnvogelsGroene Ster
Last 10#4Table position#142.00Points per game0.906Form pts · last 543.6Goals for · last 51.80.8Goals against · last 51.867Attack rating3369Defence rating3171Form rating2967H2H rating3372Goals model2868Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 17:01 UTC

Rijnvogels

7W 0D 3L · goals 28:11 · per match 2.8 for, 1.1 against

17 OctHNoordwijk0-3L
10 OctAFC Lisse0-2L
3 OctHGroene Ster5-1W
27 SepAUDI '194-0W
22 SepHVvsb0-1L
19 SepHPoortugaal1-0W
13 SepAUNA4-1W
5 SepHDongen5-2W
2 SepHBennekom5-0W
30 AugAGOES4-1W

Groene Ster

2W 3D 5L · goals 15:27 · per match 1.5 for, 2.7 against

3 OctARijnvogels1-5L
27 SepHGemert1-2L
22 SepHAFC Amsterdam1-6L
19 SepAEVV1-1D
12 SepHZwaluwen1-0W
5 SepATOGB3-3D
2 SepHHeerjansdam2-1W
30 AugHVvsb3-3D
22 AugAExcelsior Maassluis1-3L
16 AugHRoosendaal1-3L

Head to head

2Rijnvogels wins
0draws
1Groene Ster wins

3 meetings · goals 7:4 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Rijnvogels

28 Feb 2026Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayRijnvogels3-1Groene Ster
28 Sep 2025Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayGroene Ster3-2Rijnvogels
17 Aug 2016KNVB BekerKNVB BekerGroene Ster0-2Rijnvogels

Derde Divisie tableDerde Divisieupdated 23 Oct 22:40 UTC

In the Derde Divisie table, Rijnvogels sit 4th with 20 points from 10 games, while Groene Ster are 14th with 9 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1ACV1072126:10+1623
1Noordwijk1081122:2+2025
2VV Scherpenzeel1072118:10+823
2FC Lisse1081122:8+1425
3Harkemase Boys1072120:14+623
3Excelsior Maassluis1072121:7+1423
4Excelsior '311071228:9+1922
4Rijnvogels1062225:12+1320
5SC Genemuiden1070322:15+721
5UDI '191062220:9+1120
6TEC1062229:17+1220
6Dongen1051424:21+316
7Sportlust '461054118:14+419
7Zwaluwen1051411:14-316
8Purmersteijn1053219:12+718
8Poortugaal1050512:14-215
9Sparta Nijkerk1042422:21+114
9GOES1042419:25-614
10Hoogeveen1041524:23+113
10Gemert1034314:17-313
11ADO '201041519:21-213
11Blauw Geel1033414:14012
12Hercules1031612:22-1010
12Roosendaal1031618:23-510
13Staphorst1023516:21-59
13TOGB1023516:24-89
14Eemdijk921613:28-157
14Groene Ster1023514:24-109
15DVS 33 Ermelo1013613:19-66
15UNA1015412:16-48
16Dovo1012712:25-135
16Vvsb1022613:21-88
17Hollandia911716:27-114
17Achilles Veen102088:22-146
18SVZW100199:28-191
18EVV1003711:23-123

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg164%1.42X19%4.72217%5.42

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.343.057.4%
Marathonbet1.302.9710.6%
Best of all books1.343.057.4%
Average1.323.019.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.442.529.1%
William Hill1.402.609.9%
Marathonbet1.442.4610.1%
Best of all books1.442.607.9%
Average1.432.539.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Rijnvogels 50%Draw 50%Groene Ster 0%

The statistical model rated Rijnvogels at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Groene Ster at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.72 | 5.42, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Rijnvogels win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Derde Divisie table: Rijnvogels are 4th (20 pts, 25-12 goals), Groene Ster 14th (9 pts, 14-24).

Over their last five matches, Rijnvogels averaged 3.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Groene Ster averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Rijnvogels and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.424.715.38

Double chance

1XX212
1.092.541.14

Draw no bet

12
1.193.65

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.432.53

1st half

1X2
1.872.665.11

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3623.02.90

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.056.97
2.51.323.01
3.51.831.87
4.52.781.38
5.54.881.13
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.085.45
2.751.372.70
31.452.43
3.251.652.10
3.751.991.68
42.291.51
4.252.561.43
4.753.201.26
54.101.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.261.52
-1.52.011.68
-1.251.821.82
-11.612.10
-0.751.482.35
-0.51.432.51
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.55.801.07
-35.151.10
-2.53.201.26
-2.252.921.31
-22.691.37
-0.251.253.28
01.124.75

Next Derde Divisie matches

24 OctVvsb – Zwaluwen
24 OctRoosendaal – Gemert

All Derde Divisie fixtures and the table

Latest Derde Divisie results

23 OctEemdijk 3-1 Sportlust '46
18 OctGOES 2-6 FC Lisse
18 OctEVV 3-3 Roosendaal
17 OctGemert 2-0 Achilles Veen
17 OctHoogeveen 1-4 ACV
11 OctGroene Ster 2-1 GOES