Villarrobledo vs
San Clemente• Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.15 | 4.35 | 8.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 3.15 | 4.40 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.13 | 4.35 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.18 | 4.32 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.18 | 4.20 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.18 | 4.40 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.15 | 4.30 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 07:00 UTC
Villarrobledo
4W 6D 0L · goals 11:3 · per match 1.1 for, 0.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Almansa | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Manchego | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Huracán Balazote | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Villacañas | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | La Solana | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Noblejas | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Villarrubia | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Quintanar del Rey | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Socuéllamos | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | A | Villacañas | 0-0 | D |
San Clemente
3W 3D 4L · goals 16:19 · per match 1.6 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Toledo | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Marchamalo | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Almansa | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Manchego | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Huracán Balazote | 5-3 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Villacañas | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | La Solana | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Noblejas | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Villarrubia | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | Albacete II | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:2 · last 6: 4W 1D 1L for Villarrobledo
| 18 Jan 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrobledo0-0San Clemente |
| 7 Sep 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | San Clemente1-0Villarrobledo |
| 18 Feb 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrobledo2-1San Clemente |
| 1 Oct 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | San Clemente0-1Villarrobledo |
| 16 Jan 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrobledo2-0San Clemente |
| 19 Sep 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | San Clemente0-1Villarrobledo |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 tableTercera: Group 18updated 8 Nov 12:50 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table, Villarrobledo sit 4th with 17 points from 9 games, while San Clemente are 12th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchego | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Toledo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Villacañas | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Villarrobledo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Tarancón | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Villa | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Torrijos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Noblejas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Illescas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Almansa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Marchamalo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | San Clemente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Villarrubia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | La Solana | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Socuéllamos | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 6 |
| 18 | Guadalajara II | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 1.60 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 1.60 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.19 | 1.59 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.71 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Villarrobledo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and San Clemente at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.16 | 4.29, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Villarrobledo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table: Villarrobledo are 4th (17 pts, 11-3 goals), San Clemente 12th (12 pts, 16-17).
Over their last five matches, Villarrobledo averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; San Clemente averaged 2.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Villarrobledo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.15 | 4.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.85 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 1.97 | 4.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.29 | 4.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.90 | 16.3 | 50.0 |
| HT X | 4.43 | 4.32 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 26.5 | 16.5 | 7.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 7.80 | 2.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.61 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.35 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.28 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.61 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 matches
| 8 Nov | Quintanar del Rey – Villarrubia |
| 8 Nov | Toledo – Marchamalo |
| 8 Nov | Tarancón – La Solana |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 results
| 8 Nov | Illescas 1-0 Almansa |
| 1 Nov | Villarrubia 1-0 Socuéllamos |
| 1 Nov | Almansa 1-1 Villarrobledo |
| 25 Oct | Torrijos 0-3 Villacañas |
| 25 Oct | Toledo 2-0 Almansa |
| 25 Oct | Illescas 0-1 Huracán Balazote |