Toledo vs
Marchamalo• Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.29 | 4.80 | 9.25 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.27 | 5.01 | 9.07 | 9.7% |
| William Hill | 1.29 | 4.50 | 10.0 | 9.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 4.90 | 9.60 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 4.90 | 10.9 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 4.90 | 10.3 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 5.01 | 10.9 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.26 | 4.83 | 9.85 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:00 UTC
Toledo
6W 1D 3L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | San Clemente | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Almansa | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Manchego | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Huracán Balazote | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Villacañas | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | La Solana | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Noblejas | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Villarrubia | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Quintanar del Rey | 4-2 | W |
| 24 May | H | Albacete II | 0-1 | L |
Marchamalo
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Quintanar del Rey | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | San Clemente | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Socuéllamos | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Almansa | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Tarancón | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Manchego | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Guadalajara II | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Huracán Balazote | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | CD Villa | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Unión Adarve | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 19:4 · last 10: 8W 2D 0L for Toledo
| 7 Feb 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Marchamalo0-2Toledo |
| 27 Sep 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Toledo3-1Marchamalo |
| 4 May 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Marchamalo0-1Toledo |
| 21 Dec 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Toledo2-0Marchamalo |
| 25 Feb 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Marchamalo0-0Toledo |
| 8 Oct 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Toledo4-0Marchamalo |
| 6 Apr 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Marchamalo0-1Toledo |
| 11 Dec 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Toledo0-0Marchamalo |
| 20 Feb 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Marchamalo0-2Toledo |
| 3 Oct 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Toledo3-2Marchamalo |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 tableTercera: Group 18updated 8 Nov 14:50 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table, Toledo sit 2nd with 19 points from 9 games, while Marchamalo are 11th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchego | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Toledo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Villacañas | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Villarrobledo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Tarancón | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Villa | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Torrijos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Noblejas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Illescas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Almansa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Marchamalo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | San Clemente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Villarrubia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | La Solana | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Socuéllamos | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 6 |
| 18 | Guadalajara II | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.07 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.04 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.56 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 1.67 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.61 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Toledo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Marchamalo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.25 | 4.95 | 10.13, which imply roughly 80% for a Toledo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table: Toledo are 2nd (19 pts, 20-10 goals), Marchamalo 11th (12 pts, 16-16).
Over their last five matches, Toledo averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Marchamalo averaged 1.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Toledo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 4.84 | 9.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.17 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 6.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.41 | 8.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.95 | 8.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.83 | 23.0 | 92.5 |
| HT X | 3.78 | 6.70 | 19.3 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 23.5 | 17.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 13.3 | 4.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.45 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.37 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| -2 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| -1.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| -1.5 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| -1.25 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| -1 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 results
| 8 Nov | Illescas 1-0 Almansa |
| 1 Nov | Villarrubia 1-0 Socuéllamos |
| 1 Nov | Almansa 1-1 Villarrobledo |
| 25 Oct | Torrijos 0-3 Villacañas |
| 25 Oct | Toledo 2-0 Almansa |
| 25 Oct | Illescas 0-1 Huracán Balazote |