Illescas vs
Almansa• Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.45 | 4.60 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.52 | 4.64 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 3.46 | 4.83 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.25 | 4.60 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.46 | 4.70 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.52 | 4.83 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.43 | 4.58 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Illescas
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Manchego | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Huracán Balazote | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Villacañas | 3-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | La Solana | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Noblejas | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Villarrubia | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Quintanar del Rey | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Socuéllamos | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Tarancón | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Pozuelo Alarcón | 0-1 | L |
Almansa
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Villarrobledo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Toledo | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | San Clemente | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Marchamalo | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Manchego | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Huracán Balazote | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Villacañas | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | La Solana | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Noblejas | 2-3 | L |
| 1 May | A | Conquense | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:8 · last 6: 3W 0D 3L for Illescas
| 16 Jan 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Almansa0-2Illescas |
| 19 Sep 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Illescas3-1Almansa |
| 23 May 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Illescas0-1Almansa |
| 18 Apr 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Almansa2-0Illescas |
| 26 Jan 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Almansa4-3Illescas |
| 8 Sep 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Illescas2-0Almansa |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 tableTercera: Group 18updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table, Illescas sit 9th with 14 points from 9 games, while Almansa are 10th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchego | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Toledo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Villacañas | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Villarrobledo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Tarancón | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Villa | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Torrijos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Noblejas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Illescas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Almansa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Marchamalo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | San Clemente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Villarrubia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | La Solana | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Socuéllamos | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 6 |
| 18 | Guadalajara II | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.80 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Illescas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Almansa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.43 | 4.58, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table: Illescas are 9th (14 pts, 12-12 goals), Almansa 10th (12 pts, 13-10).
Over their last five matches, Illescas averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Almansa averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Almansa.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.43 | 4.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.12 | 5.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.46 | 4.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.68 | 16.2 | 44.0 |
| HT X | 4.63 | 5.17 | 9.42 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 16.5 | 7.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 9.88 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 2.09 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 matches
| 8 Nov | Villarrobledo – San Clemente |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 results
| 1 Nov | Villarrubia 1-0 Socuéllamos |
| 1 Nov | Almansa 1-1 Villarrobledo |
| 25 Oct | Torrijos 0-3 Villacañas |
| 25 Oct | Toledo 2-0 Almansa |
| 25 Oct | Illescas 0-1 Huracán Balazote |
| 25 Oct | Socuéllamos 2-1 Quintanar del Rey |