Quintanar del Rey vs
Villarrubia• Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 8.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.05 | 2.60 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.08 | 2.68 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.62 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.59 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.59 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 3.08 | 2.68 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.55 | 3.01 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:00 UTC
Quintanar del Rey
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Marchamalo | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Socuéllamos | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Tarancón | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Guadalajara II | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | CD Villa | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Torrijos | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Illescas | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Villarrobledo | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Toledo | 2-4 | L |
| 3 May | A | Elche II | 3-1 | W |
Villarrubia
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Socuéllamos | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Tarancón | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Guadalajara II | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | CD Villa | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Torrijos | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Illescas | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Villarrobledo | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Toledo | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | San Clemente | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | H | Huracán Balazote | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 10:6 · last 8: 3W 3D 2L for Quintanar del Rey
| 25 Jan 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrubia0-0Quintanar del Rey |
| 15 Sep 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Quintanar del Rey0-0Villarrubia |
| 14 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrubia2-1Quintanar del Rey |
| 25 Nov 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Quintanar del Rey4-1Villarrubia |
| 4 Mar 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrubia2-0Quintanar del Rey |
| 30 Oct 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Quintanar del Rey0-0Villarrubia |
| 26 Feb 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Villarrubia1-3Quintanar del Rey |
| 31 Oct 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Quintanar del Rey2-0Villarrubia |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 tableTercera: Group 18updated 8 Nov 12:50 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table, Quintanar del Rey sit 17th with 6 points from 9 games, while Villarrubia are 13th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchego | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Toledo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Villacañas | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Villarrobledo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Tarancón | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | CD Villa | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Torrijos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Noblejas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Illescas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | Almansa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Marchamalo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | San Clemente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Villarrubia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | La Solana | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Socuéllamos | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 6 |
| 18 | Guadalajara II | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 1.56 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.57 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Quintanar del Rey at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Villarrubia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.55 | 3.01 | 2.62, which imply roughly 33.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table: Quintanar del Rey are 17th (6 pts, 11-18 goals), Villarrubia 13th (10 pts, 10-12).
Over their last five matches, Quintanar del Rey averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Villarrubia averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Villarrubia.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.01 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.42 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 1.94 | 3.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.22 | 3.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.28 | 15.5 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 5.80 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 33.5 | 15.5 | 4.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 7.80 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.31 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.12 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 2 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.44 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 matches
| 8 Nov | Toledo – Marchamalo |
| 8 Nov | Villarrobledo – San Clemente |
| 8 Nov | Tarancón – La Solana |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 results
| 8 Nov | Illescas 1-0 Almansa |
| 1 Nov | Villarrubia 1-0 Socuéllamos |
| 1 Nov | Almansa 1-1 Villarrobledo |
| 25 Oct | Torrijos 0-3 Villacañas |
| 25 Oct | Toledo 2-0 Almansa |
| 25 Oct | Illescas 0-1 Huracán Balazote |