Stupčanica Olovo vs
GOŠK Gabela• 1st League - FBiH, Bosnia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 3.65 | 5.28 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 3.65 | 5.15 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 3.65 | 5.28 | 10.0% |
| Average | 1.55 | 3.63 | 5.14 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Stupčanica Olovo
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:9 · per match 2.3 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Radnik Hadžići | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | TOŠK Tešanj | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Budućnost Banovići | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Tomislav | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Vitez | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Rudar Kakanj | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Igman Konjic | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Čapljina | 5-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Radnik Hadžići | 1-1 | D |
GOŠK Gabela
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Jedinstvo Bihać | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Travnik | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Sloboda Tuzla | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Posušje | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Radnik Hadžići | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | TOŠK Tešanj | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Budućnost Banovići | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Tomislav | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Jun | H | Čelik | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:1 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Stupčanica Olovo
| 26 Apr 20261st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | GOŠK Gabela1-2Stupčanica Olovo |
| 5 Oct 20251st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Stupčanica Olovo0-0GOŠK Gabela |
| 2 Apr 20231st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | GOŠK Gabela0-3Stupčanica Olovo |
| 11 Sep 20221st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Stupčanica Olovo1-0GOŠK Gabela |
1st League - FBiH tableFBiHupdated 18 Oct 03:50 UTC
In the 1st League - FBiH table, Stupčanica Olovo sit 3rd with 19 points from 9 games, while GOŠK Gabela are 6th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travnik | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Posušje | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Stupčanica Olovo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Igman Konjic | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | Sloboda Tuzla | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | 18 |
| 6 | GOŠK Gabela | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Bratstvo Gračanica | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | TOŠK Tešanj | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Jedinstvo Bihać | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 13 |
| 10 | Budućnost Banovići | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 11 | Vitez | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Zvijezda Gradačac | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Rudar Kakanj | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Čapljina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | Tomislav | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:25 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Radnik Hadžići | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.77 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stupčanica Olovo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and GOŠK Gabela at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.55 | 3.63 | 5.14, which imply roughly 64.5% for a Stupčanica Olovo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1st League - FBiH table: Stupčanica Olovo are 3rd (19 pts, 22-8 goals), GOŠK Gabela 6th (16 pts, 13-8).
Over their last five matches, Stupčanica Olovo averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; GOŠK Gabela averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Stupčanica Olovo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.63 | 5.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.14 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.15 | 5.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 2.53 | 5.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.40 | 17.0 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 6.00 | 11.0 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 8.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 9.15 | 3.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.05 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -1.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| -1 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 1.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Next 1st League - FBiH matches
| 18 Oct | Posušje – Travnik |