GOŠK Gabela vs
Jedinstvo Bihać• 1st League - FBiH, Bosnia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.48 | 4.10 | 6.20 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.70 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 3.75 | 6.16 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 3.75 | 5.85 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 4.10 | 6.20 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.51 | 3.82 | 5.40 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
GOŠK Gabela
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Jedinstvo Bihać | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Travnik | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Sloboda Tuzla | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Posušje | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Radnik Hadžići | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | TOŠK Tešanj | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Budućnost Banovići | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Tomislav | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Jun | H | Čelik | 1-1 | D |
Jedinstvo Bihać
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 3 Oct | H | Radnik Hadžići | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | TOŠK Tešanj | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Budućnost Banovići | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Tomislav | 4-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Vitez | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Rudar Kakanj | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Čapljina | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Bratstvo Gračanica | 2-2 | D |
| 30 May | H | Budućnost Banovići | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 19:13 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for GOŠK Gabela
| 3 May 20261st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Jedinstvo Bihać1-2GOŠK Gabela |
| 11 Oct 20251st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | GOŠK Gabela2-3Jedinstvo Bihać |
| 10 Feb 2024Cup | Cup | Jedinstvo Bihać0-0GOŠK Gabela |
| 8 Apr 20231st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Jedinstvo Bihać1-1GOŠK Gabela |
| 18 Sep 20221st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | GOŠK Gabela3-0Jedinstvo Bihać |
| 26 Mar 20221st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Jedinstvo Bihać2-1GOŠK Gabela |
| 5 Sep 20211st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | GOŠK Gabela2-1Jedinstvo Bihać |
| 7 Mar 20211st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | GOŠK Gabela1-0Jedinstvo Bihać |
| 8 Aug 20201st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Jedinstvo Bihać2-1GOŠK Gabela |
| 21 Sep 20191st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Jedinstvo Bihać1-2GOŠK Gabela |
1st League - FBiH tableFBiHupdated 18 Oct 03:50 UTC
In the 1st League - FBiH table, GOŠK Gabela sit 6th with 16 points from 9 games, while Jedinstvo Bihać are 9th with 13 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travnik | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Posušje | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Stupčanica Olovo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Igman Konjic | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | Sloboda Tuzla | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | 18 |
| 6 | GOŠK Gabela | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Bratstvo Gračanica | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | TOŠK Tešanj | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Jedinstvo Bihać | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 13 |
| 10 | Budućnost Banovići | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 11 | Vitez | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Zvijezda Gradačac | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Rudar Kakanj | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Čapljina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | Tomislav | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:25 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Radnik Hadžići | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.20 | 0.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.97 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated GOŠK Gabela at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Jedinstvo Bihać at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 3.82 | 5.40, which imply roughly 66.2% for a GOŠK Gabela win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1st League - FBiH table: GOŠK Gabela are 6th (16 pts, 13-8 goals), Jedinstvo Bihać 9th (13 pts, 17-12).
Over their last five matches, GOŠK Gabela averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Jedinstvo Bihać averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : GOŠK Gabela or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 3.82 | 5.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.35 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.24 | 5.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 12.4 | 3.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 9.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| -1.5 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| -1 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| -0.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.30 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
Next 1st League - FBiH matches
| 18 Oct | Stupčanica Olovo – GOŠK Gabela |
| 18 Oct | Posušje – Travnik |