Sloboda Tuzla vs
Travnik• 1st League - FBiH, Bosnia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.74 | 3.60 | 4.40 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.55 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.45 | 4.16 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.54 | 4.45 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 3.60 | 4.55 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.41 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 13:02 UTC
Sloboda Tuzla
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against
| 3 Oct | A | Posušje | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | GOŠK Gabela | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Radnik Hadžići | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | TOŠK Tešanj | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Budućnost Banovići | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Tomislav | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Vitez | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Bratstvo Gračanica | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Zeljeznicar Sarajevo | 3-0 | W |
Travnik
7W 2D 1L · goals 17:8 · per match 1.7 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Sloboda Tuzla | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | GOŠK Gabela | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Radnik Hadžići | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | TOŠK Tešanj | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Budućnost Banovići | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Tomislav | 4-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Vitez | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Rudar Kakanj | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Jun | H | Radnik Hadžići | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Sloboda Tuzla
| 11 Apr 20261st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Travnik0-1Sloboda Tuzla |
| 20 Sep 20251st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Sloboda Tuzla2-0Travnik |
1st League - FBiH tableFBiHupdated 18 Oct 03:50 UTC
In the 1st League - FBiH table, Sloboda Tuzla sit 5th with 18 points from 10 games, while Travnik are 1st with 22 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travnik | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Posušje | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Stupčanica Olovo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Igman Konjic | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | Sloboda Tuzla | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | 18 |
| 6 | GOŠK Gabela | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Bratstvo Gračanica | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | TOŠK Tešanj | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Jedinstvo Bihać | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 13 |
| 10 | Budućnost Banovići | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 11 | Vitez | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Zvijezda Gradačac | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Rudar Kakanj | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Čapljina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | Tomislav | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:25 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Radnik Hadžići | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.79 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sloboda Tuzla at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Travnik at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.41, which imply roughly 59.9% for a Sloboda Tuzla win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1st League - FBiH table: Sloboda Tuzla are 5th (18 pts, 17-8 goals), Travnik 1st (22 pts, 16-7).
Over their last five matches, Sloboda Tuzla averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Travnik averaged 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sloboda Tuzla or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.94 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.09 | 4.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 8.40 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.98 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.34 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.38 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.65 |