Posušje vs
Travnik• 1st League - FBiH, Bosnia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.18 | 3.76 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 3.18 | 3.66 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 2.90 | 3.70 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.18 | 3.76 | 10.4% |
| Average | 1.90 | 3.09 | 3.72 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Posušje
7W 3D 0L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Vitez | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Sloboda Tuzla | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Rudar Kakanj | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | GOŠK Gabela | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Čapljina | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Radnik Hadžići | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Igman Konjic | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Bratstvo Gračanica | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Aug | H | Tomislav | 3-1 | W |
Travnik
7W 2D 1L · goals 17:8 · per match 1.7 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Sloboda Tuzla | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | GOŠK Gabela | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Radnik Hadžići | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Zvijezda Gradačac | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | TOŠK Tešanj | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Budućnost Banovići | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Tomislav | 4-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Vitez | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Rudar Kakanj | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Jun | H | Radnik Hadžići | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:2 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Posušje
| 28 Sep 2021Cup | Cup | Travnik1-2Posušje |
| 21 Mar 20211st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Posušje3-0Travnik |
| 22 Aug 20201st League - FBiH | 1st League - FBiH | Travnik1-0Posušje |
1st League - FBiH tableFBiHupdated 18 Oct 03:50 UTC
In the 1st League - FBiH table, Posušje sit 2nd with 21 points from 9 games, while Travnik are 1st with 22 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travnik | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 22 |
| 2 | Posušje | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Stupčanica Olovo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Igman Konjic | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | Sloboda Tuzla | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 | 18 |
| 6 | GOŠK Gabela | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Bratstvo Gračanica | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | TOŠK Tešanj | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Jedinstvo Bihać | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 13 |
| 10 | Budućnost Banovići | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 11 | Vitez | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Zvijezda Gradačac | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Rudar Kakanj | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 8 |
| 14 | Čapljina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | Tomislav | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:25 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Radnik Hadžići | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Posušje at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Travnik at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.09 | 3.72, which imply roughly 52.9% for a Posušje win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1st League - FBiH table: Posušje are 2nd (21 pts, 13-6 goals), Travnik 1st (22 pts, 16-7).
Over their last five matches, Posušje averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Travnik averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Posušje or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.09 | 3.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.73 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.03 | 4.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.30 | 3.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 15.0 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 4.75 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 17.0 | 6.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 8.25 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 2.76 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |