Qatar U23 vs
Al-Khor• Second Division, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.48 | 3.75 | 2.43 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.58 | 2.33 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.58 | 2.33 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.75 | 2.43 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.42 | 3.63 | 2.37 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
Qatar U23
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 28 Oct | H | Al-Markhiya | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Oct | A | Muaither SC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Saudi Arabia U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Korea Republic U23 | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Al Waab | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Al Bidda SC | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | UMM Salal | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Jun | A | Republic of Ireland U21 | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Jun | A | Croatia U21 | 0-2 | L |
| 27 May | A | Greece U21 | 2-1 | W |
Al-Khor
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 28 Oct | H | Al-Gharafa B | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Al Rayyan SC B | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | UMM Salal | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Muaither SC | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | UMM Salal | 5-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Al-Markhiya | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Jul | H | Al Fujairah SC | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Apr | H | Al-Markhiya | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Al Bidda SC | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Qatar U23 and Al-Khor on record.
Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 15:00 UTC
In the Second Division table, Qatar U23 sit 9th with 6 points from 5 games, while Al-Khor are 3rd with 9 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Markhiya | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | 13 |
| 2 | Al Kharaitiyat | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 3 | Al-Khor | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Bidda SC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | UMM Salal | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Mesaimeer | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 7 |
| 7 | Muaither SC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Al Waab | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Qatar U23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Al Shamal II | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 2 |
| 11 | Al-Gharafa B | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:14 | -13 | 1 |
| 12 | Al Rayyan SC B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.22 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.36 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.38 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Qatar U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al-Khor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 3.63 | 2.37, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Division table: Qatar U23 are 9th (6 pts, 6-7 goals), Al-Khor 3rd (9 pts, 14-8).
Over their last five matches, Qatar U23 averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Al-Khor averaged 2.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Al-Khor and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.63 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.31 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.61 | 2.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.78 | 14.5 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.25 | 6.25 | 6.25 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 14.5 | 3.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 16.4 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.79 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Next Second Division matches
| 4 Nov | Al Shamal II – Al Mesaimeer |
| 4 Nov | Al Bidda SC – Muaither SC |
| 4 Nov | Al-Gharafa B – UMM Salal |
| 5 Nov | Al-Markhiya – Al Waab |
Latest Second Division results
| 29 Oct | UMM Salal 0-0 Al Bidda SC |
| 28 Oct | Al-Khor 4-0 Al-Gharafa B |
| 28 Oct | Al Shamal II 1-1 Muaither SC |
| 28 Oct | Qatar U23 2-2 Al-Markhiya |
| 15 Oct | Muaither SC 1-2 Qatar U23 |
| 15 Oct | Al Rayyan SC B 1-4 Al-Khor |