Al Bidda SC vs
Muaither SC• Second Division, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.49 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.47 | 3.50 | 2.52 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 3.42 | 2.42 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 3.42 | 2.42 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.13 | 2.30 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.49 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.39 | 3.41 | 2.44 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 16:30 UTC
Al Bidda SC
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 29 Oct | A | UMM Salal | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | A | Al Kharaitiyat | 2-5 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Qatar SC | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Al Shamal | 0-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Al Shamal II | 3-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Qatar U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Al-Gharafa B | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Apr | A | Lusail City | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Al-Khor | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Muaither SC | 3-4 | L |
Muaither SC
4W 1D 5L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 28 Oct | A | Al Shamal II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Qatar U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Al Shamal | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Al-Khor | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Al-Gharafa B | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Al Rayyan SC B | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Al Mesaimeer | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Jul | A | MC Oran | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Apr | A | Al Mesaimeer | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Al Kharaitiyat | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 24:35 · last 10: 1W 5D 4L for Al Bidda SC
| 18 Apr 2026Second Division | Second Division | Al Bidda SC3-4Muaither SC |
| 4 Nov 2025Second Division | Second Division | Muaither SC3-1Al Bidda SC |
| 17 Oct 2025QSL Cup | QSL Cup | Al Bidda SC2-2Muaither SC |
| 4 Feb 2025Second Division | Second Division | Al Bidda SC1-1Muaither SC |
| 20 Sep 2024Second Division | Second Division | Muaither SC5-1Al Bidda SC |
| 16 Apr 2023Second Division | Second Division | Al Bidda SC0-1Muaither SC |
| 4 Oct 2022Second Division | Second Division | Muaither SC2-2Al Bidda SC |
| 7 Feb 2022Second Division | Second Division | Muaither SC2-3Al Bidda SC |
| 24 Sep 2021Second Division | Second Division | Al Bidda SC1-1Muaither SC |
| 4 Apr 2021Second Division | Second Division | Muaither SC2-2Al Bidda SC |
Second Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 15:00 UTC
In the Second Division table, Al Bidda SC sit 4th with 8 points from 5 games, while Muaither SC are 7th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Markhiya | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | 13 |
| 2 | Al Kharaitiyat | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 3 | Al-Khor | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Bidda SC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | UMM Salal | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Mesaimeer | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 7 |
| 7 | Muaither SC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Al Waab | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Qatar U23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Al Shamal II | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | 2 |
| 11 | Al-Gharafa B | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:14 | -13 | 1 |
| 12 | Al Rayyan SC B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.92 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.15 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.36 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.10 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.41 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.31 | 12.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al Bidda SC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Muaither SC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 3.41 | 2.44, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Division table: Al Bidda SC are 4th (8 pts, 8-6 goals), Muaither SC 7th (7 pts, 8-5).
Over their last five matches, Al Bidda SC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Muaither SC averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Muaither SC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 3.41 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.47 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.31 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.23 | 2.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.62 | 2.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.85 | 13.5 | 24.3 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.90 | 6.30 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 13.7 | 3.98 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 14.4 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 3.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 3.93 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 5.35 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.13 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.97 |
Next Second Division matches
| 4 Nov | Al Shamal II – Al Mesaimeer |
| 4 Nov | Al-Gharafa B – UMM Salal |
| 5 Nov | Al-Markhiya – Al Waab |
| 5 Nov | Qatar U23 – Al-Khor |
Latest Second Division results
| 29 Oct | UMM Salal 0-0 Al Bidda SC |
| 28 Oct | Al-Khor 4-0 Al-Gharafa B |
| 28 Oct | Al Shamal II 1-1 Muaither SC |
| 28 Oct | Qatar U23 2-2 Al-Markhiya |
| 15 Oct | Muaither SC 1-2 Qatar U23 |
| 15 Oct | Al Rayyan SC B 1-4 Al-Khor |