Mantova vs
Hellas Verona• Serie B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.45 | 2.75 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 4.7% |
| Betano | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.72 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 9.1% |
| SBO | 2.31 | 3.06 | 2.56 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.70 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Mantova
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Modena | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Cremonese | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Virtus Entella | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Palermo | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Catanzaro | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Pisa | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Sampdoria | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Cesena | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Palermo | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Empoli | 3-1 | W |
Hellas Verona
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Carrarese | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Juve Stabia | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Pisa | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Catanzaro | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Modena | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | FC Lugano | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Vicenza Virtus | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Benevento | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Arezzo | 5-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Cagliari | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mantova and Hellas Verona on record.
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Serie B table, Mantova sit 4th with 18 points from 10 games, while Hellas Verona are 7th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24:12 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Avellino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Hellas Verona | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Padova | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | Vicenza Virtus | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 2.01 | 4.4% |
| SBO | 1.84 | 1.98 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 2.05 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 2.05 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.79 | 2.00 | 5.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.30 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.21 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mantova at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hellas Verona at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.49 | 3.32 | 2.68, which imply roughly 30.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Mantova are 4th (18 pts, 15-11 goals), Hellas Verona 7th (15 pts, 19-13).
Over their last five matches, Mantova averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Hellas Verona averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Hellas Verona.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 2.19 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 2.53 | 2.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.99 | 13.1 | 26.2 |
| HT X | 5.98 | 5.37 | 6.41 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 13.3 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 12.0 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.91 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.39 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.90 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 20.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.36 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.89 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.68 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.69 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.33 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.21 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.85 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.22 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.35 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.66 | 2.12 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 6.80 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.47 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 9.5 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 9.25 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.97 |
| 9.25 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 9.75 | 2.14 | 1.59 |
| 10.25 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 10.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
Next Serie B matches
| 6 Nov | Ascoli – Palermo |
| 7 Nov | Cesena – Catanzaro |
| 7 Nov | Juve Stabia – Arezzo |
| 7 Nov | Pisa – Sudtirol |
| 7 Nov | Padova – Empoli |
| 7 Nov | Benevento – Avellino |
Latest Serie B results
| 1 Nov | Palermo 3-1 Vicenza Virtus |
| 1 Nov | Hellas Verona 3-0 Carrarese |
| 1 Nov | Arezzo 0-0 Ascoli |
| 1 Nov | Empoli 2-2 Juve Stabia |
| 1 Nov | Avellino 2-0 Pisa |
| 31 Oct | Sampdoria 2-0 Virtus Entella |