Empoli vs
Juve Stabia• Serie B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.13 | 3.03 | 2.63 | 3.0% |
| Betano | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.52 | 4.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.96 | 3.02 | 2.50 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.94 | 3.02 | 2.48 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 9.8% |
| SBO | 2.83 | 3.05 | 2.32 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.13 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 0.7% |
| Average | 2.91 | 3.09 | 2.48 | 7.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Empoli
2W 2D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Juve Stabia | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Cesena | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Vicenza Virtus | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ascoli | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Palermo | 2-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Modena | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Arezzo | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Carrarese | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Mantova | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Cremonese | 1-0 | W |
Juve Stabia
3W 5D 2L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Empoli | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Hellas Verona | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Cremonese | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Sudtirol | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Virtus Entella | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Lazio | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | USD Palmese | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Cesena | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Vicenza Virtus | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Pisa | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 4: 1W 0D 3L for Empoli
| 11 Feb 2026Serie B | Serie B | Empoli1-2Juve Stabia |
| 13 Dec 2025Serie B | Serie B | Juve Stabia2-0Empoli |
| 18 Jan 2020Serie B | Serie B | Juve Stabia1-0Empoli |
| 25 Aug 2019Serie B | Serie B | Empoli2-1Juve Stabia |
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Serie B table, Empoli sit 18th with 8 points from 10 games, while Juve Stabia are 16th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24:12 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Avellino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Hellas Verona | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Padova | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | Vicenza Virtus | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.83 | 2.7% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.83 | 4.1% |
| SBO | 2.03 | 1.81 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.83 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.79 | 5.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.03 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Empoli at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Juve Stabia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.91 | 3.09 | 2.48, which imply roughly 32.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Empoli are 18th (8 pts, 10-17 goals), Juve Stabia 16th (9 pts, 11-11).
Over their last five matches, Empoli averaged 1 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Juve Stabia averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Juve Stabia.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Empoli
3-5-2Coach: M. Andreoletti
Goalkeeper
- 12J. Seghetti
Defence
- 25M. Curto
- 28G. Indragoli
- 36D. Bembnista
Midfield
- 98K. Zedadka
- 23F. Bandinelli
- 21Gerard Yepes
- 10E. Saporiti
- 91N. Corrado
Attack
- 77B. Popov
- 15J. Ceesay
Substitutes (11)
- 40R. Berizzi
- 39E. Biondini
- 5D. Degli Innocenti
- 44L. Deli
- 20F. Distefano
- 35M. Egan
- 13E. Filippis
- 16F. Meznar
- 1S. Perisan
- 31T. Rugani
- 37Diego Antonini
Juve Stabia
4-3-3Coach: P. De Giorgio
Goalkeeper
- 1A. Vuković
Defence
- 2M. Ricciardi
- 87D. Bettella
- 6M. Bellich
- 25T. Douglas
Midfield
- 17N. Karić
- 8D. Buglio
- 24J. Kumi
Attack
- 37F. Maistro
- 9Antonio Di Nardo
- 27L. Candellone
Substitutes (12)
- 20L. Caccavo
- 23P. Boer
- 5T. Battistella
- 4M. Baldi
- 80F. Artioli
- 92F. Gallea
- 96T. Maggioni
- 77S. Fernandes
- 7Nicola Patanè
- 10C. Pierobon
- 11K. Piscopo
- 33G. Sibilli
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 3.09 | 2.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.38 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.48 | 2.07 | 3.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.39 | 2.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.79 | 13.6 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 6.48 | 4.75 | 5.77 |
| HT 2 | 31.8 | 13.3 | 4.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 9.25 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.42 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 28.2 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.41 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.53 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.68 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.93 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.46 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.55 | 2.44 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.90 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.7 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.34 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.66 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 4.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.94 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.32 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.50 | 2.47 |
| 4.5 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 5.5 | 2.80 | 1.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 6.11 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.41 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 10.5 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 4.63 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.00 | 1.07 |
| 14.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.15 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 3.62 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.63 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 9.75 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.59 |
| 10.25 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 2.82 | 1.28 |
| 12 | 3.77 | 1.15 |
| 13 | 4.95 | 1.07 |
Next Serie B matches
| 6 Nov | Ascoli – Palermo |
| 7 Nov | Cesena – Catanzaro |
| 7 Nov | Juve Stabia – Arezzo |
| 7 Nov | Pisa – Sudtirol |
| 7 Nov | Padova – Empoli |
| 7 Nov | Mantova – Hellas Verona |
Latest Serie B results
| 1 Nov | Palermo 3-1 Vicenza Virtus |
| 1 Nov | Hellas Verona 3-0 Carrarese |
| 1 Nov | Arezzo 0-0 Ascoli |
| 1 Nov | Avellino 2-0 Pisa |
| 31 Oct | Sampdoria 2-0 Virtus Entella |
| 31 Oct | Catanzaro 1-1 Padova |