Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo• Serie B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.50 | 4.73 | 5.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.62 | 4.42 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.62 | 4.45 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.40 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 3.62 | 5.00 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.49 | 4.55 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Juve Stabia
3W 5D 2L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Empoli | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Hellas Verona | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Cremonese | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Sudtirol | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Virtus Entella | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Lazio | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | USD Palmese | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Cesena | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Vicenza Virtus | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Pisa | 0-3 | L |
Arezzo
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:20 · per match 0.7 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Ascoli | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Carrarese | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Benevento | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Sampdoria | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Cremonese | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Lazio | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sudtirol | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Empoli | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Hellas Verona | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Palermo | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Juve Stabia and Arezzo on record.
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Serie B table, Juve Stabia sit 16th with 9 points from 10 games, while Arezzo are 13th with 11 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24:12 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Avellino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Hellas Verona | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Padova | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | Vicenza Virtus | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.85 | 3.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.91 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.98 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.98 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Juve Stabia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Arezzo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.49 | 4.46, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Juve Stabia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Juve Stabia are 16th (9 pts, 11-11 goals), Arezzo 13th (11 pts, 9-19).
Over their last five matches, Juve Stabia averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Arezzo averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Juve Stabia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.49 | 4.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 2.00 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.20 | 4.90 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.51 | 4.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.64 | 15.4 | 42.0 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 5.37 | 9.70 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 16.0 | 7.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 12.0 | 2.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.18 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.39 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.67 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.31 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.39 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.77 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.86 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.73 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 7.5 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 10.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 7.75 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
| 8.25 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 8.75 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| 9 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 9.25 | 2.06 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
Next Serie B matches
| 6 Nov | Ascoli – Palermo |
| 7 Nov | Cesena – Catanzaro |
| 7 Nov | Padova – Empoli |
| 7 Nov | Pisa – Sudtirol |
| 7 Nov | Mantova – Hellas Verona |
| 7 Nov | Benevento – Avellino |
Latest Serie B results
| 1 Nov | Palermo 3-1 Vicenza Virtus |
| 1 Nov | Hellas Verona 3-0 Carrarese |
| 1 Nov | Arezzo 0-0 Ascoli |
| 1 Nov | Empoli 2-2 Juve Stabia |
| 1 Nov | Avellino 2-0 Pisa |
| 31 Oct | Sampdoria 2-0 Virtus Entella |