Cesena vs
Catanzaro• Serie B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 4.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.52 | 3.32 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.52 | 3.32 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.13 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 3.52 | 3.47 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 3.43 | 3.32 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Cesena
2W 6D 2L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Sudtirol | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Empoli | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Modena | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Avellino | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Benevento | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Juve Stabia | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Cremonese | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Mantova | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Virtus Entella | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sampdoria | 1-1 | D |
Catanzaro
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:22 · per match 1.1 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Padova | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Benevento | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Ascoli | 1-6 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Hellas Verona | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Mantova | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sampdoria | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Carrarese | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sudtirol | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Pisa | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Vicenza Virtus | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:8 · last 5: 2W 0D 3L for Cesena
| 21 Mar 2026Serie B | Serie B | Cesena3-1Catanzaro |
| 27 Dec 2025Serie B | Serie B | Catanzaro2-0Cesena |
| 17 May 2025Serie B | Serie B | Catanzaro1-0Cesena |
| 1 Feb 2025Serie B | Serie B | Catanzaro4-2Cesena |
| 28 Aug 2024Serie B | Serie B | Cesena2-0Catanzaro |
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Serie B table, Cesena sit 12th with 12 points from 10 games, while Catanzaro are 20th with 6 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24:12 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Avellino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Hellas Verona | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Padova | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | Vicenza Virtus | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 2.05 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.09 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.09 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.97 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.09 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.26 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.21 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cesena at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Catanzaro at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.42 | 3.30, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Cesena win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Cesena are 12th (12 pts, 11-14 goals), Catanzaro 20th (6 pts, 11-22).
Over their last five matches, Cesena averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Catanzaro averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cesena or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.43 | 3.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.69 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.26 | 3.74 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.56 | 3.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.21 | 14.0 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 5.53 | 7.70 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 14.0 | 5.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 14.3 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.88 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.41 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.39 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 4.08 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 9.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 10.25 | 2.16 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.47 | 1.43 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
Next Serie B matches
| 6 Nov | Ascoli – Palermo |
| 7 Nov | Padova – Empoli |
| 7 Nov | Juve Stabia – Arezzo |
| 7 Nov | Pisa – Sudtirol |
| 7 Nov | Mantova – Hellas Verona |
| 7 Nov | Benevento – Avellino |
Latest Serie B results
| 1 Nov | Palermo 3-1 Vicenza Virtus |
| 1 Nov | Hellas Verona 3-0 Carrarese |
| 1 Nov | Arezzo 0-0 Ascoli |
| 1 Nov | Empoli 2-2 Juve Stabia |
| 1 Nov | Avellino 2-0 Pisa |
| 31 Oct | Sampdoria 2-0 Virtus Entella |