Inter San Carlos vs
Escorpiones Belén• Primera División, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 17:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 4.30 | 5.11 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.70 | 8.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.70 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 3.94 | 4.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 3.94 | 4.65 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 12.6% |
| SBO | 1.60 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 16.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.30 | 5.11 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.93 | 4.69 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
Inter San Carlos
3W 2D 5L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Escorpiones Belén | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Puntarenas FC | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | LD Alajuelense | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | San Carlos | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Perez Zeledon | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | LD Alajuelense | 0-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Puntarenas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Escorpiones Belén | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Sporting San Jose | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-0 | W |
Escorpiones Belén
2W 0D 8L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 24 Oct | H | Sporting San Jose | 2-4 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Puntarenas FC | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Perez Zeledon | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Puntarenas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | CS Herediano | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Inter San Carlos | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | CS Cartagines | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Sporting San Jose | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:0 · last 5: 3W 2D 0L for Inter San Carlos
| 5 Sep 2026Primera División | Primera División | Escorpiones Belén0-2Inter San Carlos |
| 12 May 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Escorpiones Belén0-1Inter San Carlos |
| 5 May 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Inter San Carlos0-0Escorpiones Belén |
| 4 May 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Inter San Carlos1-0Escorpiones Belén |
| 1 May 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Escorpiones Belén0-0Inter San Carlos |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 4 Nov 04:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Inter San Carlos sit 7th with 18 points from 14 games, while Escorpiones Belén are 9th with 13 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Cartagines | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 27:17 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:20 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Deportivo Saprissa | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15:18 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:20 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | CS Herediano | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15:18 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belén | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17:24 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | -14 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.29 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 2.29 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.21 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.11 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Inter San Carlos at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Escorpiones Belén at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.93 | 4.68, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Inter San Carlos win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Inter San Carlos are 7th (18 pts, 17-23 goals), Escorpiones Belén 9th (13 pts, 17-24).
Over their last five matches, Inter San Carlos averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Escorpiones Belén averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Inter San Carlos or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.93 | 4.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.18 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.40 | 4.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.65 | 4.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.37 | 14.5 | 39.2 |
| HT X | 4.61 | 6.35 | 10.6 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 14.9 | 7.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 14.4 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.44 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.52 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.48 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.55 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 37.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| -0.75 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.15 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 4.04 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 4.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 6.07 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 10.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
Next Primera División matches
| 5 Nov | Puntarenas FC – San Carlos |
| 5 Nov | Inter San Carlos – CS Cartagines |
| 6 Nov | CS Herediano – Deportivo Saprissa |