Inter San Carlos vs
CS Cartagines• Primera División, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.94 | 3.28 | 2.41 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 6.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.36 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.71 | 3.16 | 2.31 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 13.7% |
| SBO | 2.58 | 2.97 | 2.24 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.94 | 3.40 | 2.41 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.82 | 3.18 | 2.33 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
Inter San Carlos
3W 2D 5L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Escorpiones Belén | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Puntarenas FC | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | LD Alajuelense | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | San Carlos | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Perez Zeledon | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | LD Alajuelense | 0-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Puntarenas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Escorpiones Belén | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Sporting San Jose | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-0 | W |
CS Cartagines
6W 1D 3L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | San Carlos | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | CD Olimpia | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | CS Herediano | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | CD Olimpia | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Deportivo Saprissa | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Puntarenas FC | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Sporting San Jose | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | San Carlos | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Deportivo Saprissa | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | LD Alajuelense | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Inter San Carlos
| 25 Jul 2026Primera División | Primera División | CS Cartagines3-1Inter San Carlos |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 4 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Inter San Carlos sit 7th with 18 points from 14 games, while CS Cartagines are 1st with 27 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Cartagines | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 27:17 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:20 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Deportivo Saprissa | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15:18 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:20 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | CS Herediano | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15:18 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belén | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17:24 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | -14 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.87 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.93 | 1.83 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.90 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.84 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Inter San Carlos at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and CS Cartagines at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.83 | 3.14 | 2.34, which imply roughly 31.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Inter San Carlos are 7th (18 pts, 17-23 goals), CS Cartagines 1st (27 pts, 27-17).
Over their last five matches, Inter San Carlos averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; CS Cartagines averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or CS Cartagines.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 3.18 | 2.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.11 | 2.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.42 | 2.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.69 | 13.5 | 25.4 |
| HT X | 6.45 | 5.03 | 5.67 |
| HT 2 | 28.2 | 13.0 | 3.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 9.75 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.37 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.11 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.77 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.41 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.16 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next Primera División matches
| 5 Nov | Puntarenas FC – San Carlos |
| 6 Nov | CS Herediano – Deportivo Saprissa |