Perez Zeledon vs
Puntarenas FC• Primera División, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 01:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.52 | 2.57 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.45 | 2.48 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.45 | 2.47 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 3.26 | 2.43 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 3.26 | 2.43 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 13.9% |
| SBO | 2.39 | 3.09 | 2.32 | 17.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.52 | 2.57 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.54 | 3.33 | 2.44 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 09:01 UTC
Perez Zeledon
1W 3D 6L · goals 8:18 · per match 0.8 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Puntarenas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | LD Alajuelense | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | CS Herediano | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Escorpiones Belén | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Inter San Carlos | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Sporting San Jose | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | San Carlos | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | CS Herediano | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | LD Alajuelense | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Puntarenas FC | 0-1 | L |
Puntarenas FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Perez Zeledon | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Inter San Carlos | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Escorpiones Belén | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | CS Cartagines | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | LD Alajuelense | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Escorpiones Belén | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Inter San Carlos | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | CS Cartagines | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | San Carlos | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Perez Zeledon | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 16:19 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Perez Zeledon
| 22 Aug 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puntarenas FC1-0Perez Zeledon |
| 12 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Perez Zeledon3-3Puntarenas FC |
| 14 Feb 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puntarenas FC1-0Perez Zeledon |
| 2 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puntarenas FC1-2Perez Zeledon |
| 2 Oct 2025Copa Costa Rica | Copa Costa Rica | Perez Zeledon1-1Puntarenas FC |
| 25 Sep 2025Copa Costa Rica | Copa Costa Rica | Puntarenas FC1-0Perez Zeledon |
| 14 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Perez Zeledon1-1Puntarenas FC |
| 16 Mar 2025Primera División | Primera División | Perez Zeledon0-1Puntarenas FC |
| 2 Feb 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puntarenas FC2-1Perez Zeledon |
| 22 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Puntarenas FC1-1Perez Zeledon |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 4 Nov 04:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Perez Zeledon sit 10th with 10 points from 14 games, while Puntarenas FC are 6th with 19 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Cartagines | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 27:17 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:20 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Deportivo Saprissa | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15:18 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:20 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | CS Herediano | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15:18 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belén | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17:24 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10:24 | -14 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.13 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.13 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.07 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.28 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Perez Zeledon at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Puntarenas FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.54 | 3.33 | 2.44, which imply roughly 30% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Perez Zeledon are 10th (10 pts, 10-24 goals), Puntarenas FC 6th (19 pts, 16-20).
Over their last five matches, Perez Zeledon averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Puntarenas FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Puntarenas FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 3.33 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.44 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 2.22 | 2.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.55 | 2.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.10 | 13.1 | 24.5 |
| HT X | 6.28 | 5.53 | 6.11 |
| HT 2 | 24.4 | 13.0 | 4.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 13.1 | 1.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.95 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.22 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.55 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.44 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.21 | 1.19 |
| -0.75 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.98 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.39 | 2.73 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| 12.5 | 3.73 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.93 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 12 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
Next Primera División matches
| 5 Nov | Puntarenas FC – San Carlos |
| 5 Nov | Inter San Carlos – CS Cartagines |
| 6 Nov | CS Herediano – Deportivo Saprissa |