Vizela U23 vs
Portimonense U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.76 | 3.90 | 3.95 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 3.87 | 4.03 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.10 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 1.67 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.70 | 3.76 | 3.98 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 10:30 UTC
Vizela U23
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 27 Oct | A | Penafiel U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Felgueiras U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Leixões U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Farense U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Marítimo U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Benfica U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Sporting CP U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | União Leiria U23 | 0-3 | L |
Portimonense U23
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 27 Oct | H | Marítimo U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Rio Ave U23 | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Academico Viseu U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Santa Clara U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Felgueiras U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Moreirense U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Farense U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Torreense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Penafiel U23 | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:5 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for Vizela U23
| 14 Apr 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Portimonense U231-2Vizela U23 |
| 3 Feb 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Vizela U232-1Portimonense U23 |
| 16 May 2023Taça Revelação U23 | Taça Revelação U23 | Portimonense U230-2Vizela U23 |
| 23 Aug 2022Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Vizela U231-3Portimonense U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 17:10 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Vizela U23 sit 6th with 16 points from 9 games, while Portimonense U23 are 19th with 7 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21:15 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 15 |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Torreense U23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | União Leiria U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Penafiel U23 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Estrela U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente U23 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:16 | -6 | 8 |
| 19 | Portimonense U23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.23 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.23 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Vizela U23 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Portimonense U23 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.76 | 3.98, which imply roughly 58.8% for a Vizela U23 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Vizela U23 are 6th (16 pts, 13-11 goals), Portimonense U23 19th (7 pts, 8-17).
Over their last five matches, Vizela U23 averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Portimonense U23 averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vizela U23 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.76 | 3.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.98 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.32 | 4.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.65 | 4.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.56 | 14.5 | 34.1 |
| HT X | 4.71 | 6.26 | 9.15 |
| HT 2 | 20.4 | 14.8 | 6.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 15.3 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.32 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.23 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 6.87 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
Next Liga Revelação U23 matches
| 4 Nov | União Leiria U23 – Estoril U23 |
| 4 Nov | Penafiel U23 – Famalicão U23 |