Academico Viseu U23 vs
Torreense U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 3.55 | 3.30 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.69 | 3.39 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.35 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.54 | 3.30 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.54 | 3.22 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 13.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 13.1% |
| SBO | 1.94 | 3.26 | 3.06 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.91 | 3.55 | 3.27 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 11:00 UTC
Academico Viseu U23
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 27 Oct | A | Farense U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Penafiel U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Estoril U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Sporting CP U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Sep | H | Moreirense U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Benfica U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | Vizela U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Estrela U23 | 3-0 | W |
Torreense U23
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:19 · per match 1.5 for, 1.9 against
| 27 Oct | H | Estrela U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | União Leiria U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Leixões U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Estoril U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Benfica U23 | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Rio Ave U23 | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Portimonense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Famalicão U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 May | H | Leixões U23 | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Academico Viseu U23
| 3 Mar 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Torreense U230-1Academico Viseu U23 |
| 6 Jan 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Academico Viseu U231-0Torreense U23 |
| 22 Oct 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Torreense U232-0Academico Viseu U23 |
| 7 Aug 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Academico Viseu U232-1Torreense U23 |
| 19 Dec 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Torreense U231-0Academico Viseu U23 |
| 3 Oct 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Academico Viseu U232-2Torreense U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 17:10 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Academico Viseu U23 sit 2nd with 21 points from 10 games, while Torreense U23 are 11th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21:15 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 15 |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Torreense U23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | União Leiria U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Penafiel U23 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Estrela U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente U23 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:16 | -6 | 8 |
| 19 | Portimonense U23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.24 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.14 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.32 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Academico Viseu U23 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Torreense U23 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.91 | 3.55 | 3.27, which imply roughly 52.4% for a Academico Viseu U23 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Academico Viseu U23 are 2nd (21 pts, 19-13 goals), Torreense U23 11th (12 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, Academico Viseu U23 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Torreense U23 averaged 1.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Academico Viseu U23 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.55 | 3.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.77 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.30 | 3.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.61 | 3.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 13.8 | 27.2 |
| HT X | 5.27 | 6.10 | 7.67 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.9 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 15.5 | 2.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.36 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.06 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.26 | 1.28 |
| -1.25 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.06 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
Next Liga Revelação U23 matches
| 4 Nov | União Leiria U23 – Estoril U23 |
| 4 Nov | Penafiel U23 – Famalicão U23 |