Leixões U23 vs
Rio Ave U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 09:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.04 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.97 | 3.98 | 2.01 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.91 | 3.66 | 2.03 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.84 | 3.66 | 2.01 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.98 | 2.10 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.92 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
Leixões U23
2W 5D 3L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 19 Oct | H | Estoril U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Torreense U23 | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Vizela U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Famalicão U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Farense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sporting CP U23 | 3-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Penafiel U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | União Leiria U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Estrela U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 May | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-1 | D |
Rio Ave U23
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 27 Oct | H | Sporting CP U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Portimonense U23 | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Felgueiras U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | H | Moreirense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Penafiel U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Famalicão U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Torreense U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Benfica U23 | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 28:25 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Leixões U23
| 22 Dec 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Rio Ave U233-1Leixões U23 |
| 21 Oct 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U233-1Rio Ave U23 |
| 25 Mar 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U232-1Rio Ave U23 |
| 11 Feb 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Rio Ave U231-1Leixões U23 |
| 26 Nov 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U230-1Rio Ave U23 |
| 28 Aug 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Rio Ave U234-1Leixões U23 |
| 4 Mar 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Rio Ave U233-2Leixões U23 |
| 16 Jan 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U231-1Rio Ave U23 |
| 28 Nov 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Rio Ave U230-1Leixões U23 |
| 29 Aug 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Leixões U232-0Rio Ave U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Leixões U23 sit 14th with 10 points from 9 games, while Rio Ave U23 are 5th with 16 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21:15 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Famalicão U23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Rio Ave U23 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 15 |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Torreense U23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | União Leiria U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Leixões U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 10 |
| 15 | Santa Clara U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:13 | -6 | 10 |
| 16 | Penafiel U23 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Gil Vicente U23 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:16 | -6 | 8 |
| 18 | Portimonense U23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Marítimo U23 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 6 |
| 20 | Estrela U23 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.33 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.33 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.45 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Leixões U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rio Ave U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.92 | 3.69 | 2.03, which imply roughly 27.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Leixões U23 are 14th (10 pts, 17-15 goals), Rio Ave U23 5th (16 pts, 15-9).
Over their last five matches, Leixões U23 averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Rio Ave U23 averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rio Ave U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 3.69 | 2.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.34 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.34 | 2.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.62 | 2.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.63 | 13.8 | 21.4 |
| HT X | 7.18 | 6.30 | 5.56 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 13.7 | 3.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 16.3 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 4.26 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.72 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.81 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 0 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
| 8 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| 9.5 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 3.10 | 1.30 |