Estrela U23 vs
Santa Clara U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.43 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.65 | 3.33 | 2.45 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.35 | 2.47 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 3.32 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 3.32 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.47 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.58 | 3.34 | 2.40 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 11:00 UTC
Estrela U23
1W 3D 6L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 27 Oct | A | Torreense U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Farense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Famalicão U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Felgueiras U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Moreirense U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Sep | H | União Leiria U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Sporting CP U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Marítimo U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Leixões U23 | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 0-3 | L |
Santa Clara U23
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against
| 27 Oct | A | Estoril U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Moreirense U23 | 0-7 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | União Leiria U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Felgueiras U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | Portimonense U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Penafiel U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Farense U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Jun | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 May | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 11:10 · last 6: 3W 0D 3L for Estrela U23
| 9 Dec 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Santa Clara U232-1Estrela U23 |
| 23 Sep 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U230-1Santa Clara U23 |
| 30 Oct 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Santa Clara U232-3Estrela U23 |
| 10 Sep 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U232-0Santa Clara U23 |
| 31 Oct 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U232-4Santa Clara U23 |
| 14 Sep 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Santa Clara U231-3Estrela U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 17:10 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Estrela U23 sit 17th with 9 points from 11 games, while Santa Clara U23 are 15th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21:15 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 15 |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Torreense U23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | União Leiria U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Penafiel U23 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Estrela U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Gil Vicente U23 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:16 | -6 | 8 |
| 19 | Portimonense U23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 1.99 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.00 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.99 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Estrela U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Clara U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.58 | 3.34 | 2.40, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Estrela U23 are 17th (9 pts, 15-20 goals), Santa Clara U23 15th (10 pts, 8-18).
Over their last five matches, Estrela U23 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Santa Clara U23 averaged 1 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Santa Clara U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 3.34 | 2.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.42 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.18 | 2.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.49 | 2.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.16 | 13.7 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 6.30 | 5.46 | 5.92 |
| HT 2 | 26.4 | 13.6 | 3.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 12.9 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.22 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.36 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.81 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
Next Liga Revelação U23 matches
| 4 Nov | União Leiria U23 – Estoril U23 |
| 4 Nov | Penafiel U23 – Famalicão U23 |