Penafiel U23 vs
Famalicão U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 3.63 | 2.27 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.72 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.82 | 3.38 | 2.18 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.75 | 3.38 | 2.16 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 3.63 | 2.27 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.76 | 3.52 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 10:30 UTC
Penafiel U23
1W 6D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 27 Oct | H | Vizela U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Benfica U23 | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Rio Ave U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sporting CP U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Santa Clara U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Leixões U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Marítimo U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-2 | D |
Famalicão U23
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 27 Oct | H | União Leiria U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Marítimo U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Estrela U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Leixões U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Rio Ave U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Estoril U23 | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Farense U23 | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Felgueiras U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Moreirense U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Torreense U23 | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Penafiel U23 and Famalicão U23 on record.
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 19:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Penafiel U23 sit 18th with 9 points from 10 games, while Famalicão U23 are 5th with 17 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21:15 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 | 15 |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 15 |
| 9 | Torreense U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 10 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | União Leiria U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Portimonense U23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 10 |
| 17 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.26 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.26 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.37 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Penafiel U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Famalicão U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.76 | 3.52 | 2.20, which imply roughly 28.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Penafiel U23 are 18th (9 pts, 14-15 goals), Famalicão U23 5th (17 pts, 18-16).
Over their last five matches, Penafiel U23 averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Famalicão U23 averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Famalicão U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 3.52 | 2.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 1.35 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.27 | 2.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 2.58 | 2.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.48 | 13.6 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.82 | 5.88 | 5.76 |
| HT 2 | 26.4 | 13.6 | 3.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 14.1 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.37 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.54 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.42 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 3.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.91 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.65 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.29 | 3.19 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.25 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next Liga Revelação U23 matches
| 4 Nov | União Leiria U23 – Estoril U23 |