Lens W vs
Lyon W• Feminine Division 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 56.0 | 31.0 | 1.01 | 4.0% |
| 1xBet | 19.5 | 17.5 | 1.06 | 5.2% |
| William Hill | 56.0 | 17.0 | 1.02 | 5.7% |
| Dafabet | 50.0 | 15.0 | 1.01 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 46.0 | 12.0 | 1.01 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 35.0 | 9.75 | 1.02 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 50.0 | 17.5 | 1.06 | 2.1% |
| Average | 43.8 | 17.0 | 1.02 | 6.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 12:50 UTC
Lens W
1W 3D 6L · goals 9:21 · per match 0.9 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | FC Fleury 91 W | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Le Havre W | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Strasbourg W | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Paris FC W | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Toulouse W | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Marseille W | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Paris Saint Germain W | 0-2 | L |
| 6 May | A | Paris FC W | 2-6 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Marseille W | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Apr | A | Le Havre W | 1-0 | W |
Lyon W
9W 1D 0L · goals 55:5 · per match 5.5 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Montpellier W | 5-2 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Inter Milano W | 6-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Marseille W | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Paris Saint Germain W | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Toulouse W | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Chelsea W | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Servette Chênois W | 8-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Le Havre W | 8-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Paris FC W | 7-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Fleury 91 W | 7-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:9 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Lens W
| 14 Jan 2026Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Lyon W1-0Lens W |
| 3 Oct 2025Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Lens W1-8Lyon W |
Feminine Division 1 tableFeminine Division 1 Womenupdated 7 Nov 12:50 UTC
In the Feminine Division 1 table, Lens W sit 11th with 3 points from 7 games, while Lyon W are 1st with 21 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon W | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41:5 | +36 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris Saint Germain W | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Paris FC W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Marseille W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 |
| 5 | Nantes W | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 9 |
| 6 | Le Havre W | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:15 | -9 | 9 |
| 7 | Strasbourg W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Montpellier W | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 6 |
| 9 | FC Fleury 91 W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:14 | -6 | 6 |
| 10 | Toulouse W | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:20 | -12 | 5 |
| 11 | Lens W | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | Saint-Malo W | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 5.80 | 8.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.10 | 5.80 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.10 | 5.80 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 1.20 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 1.25 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.78 | 1.20 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 4.00 | 1.25 | 5.0% |
| Average | 3.76 | 1.22 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lens W at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Lyon W at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 43.75 | 17.04 | 1.02, which imply roughly 5.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Feminine Division 1 table: Lens W are 11th (3 pts, 6-14 goals), Lyon W 1st (21 pts, 41-5).
Over their last five matches, Lens W averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Lyon W averaged 5.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Lyon W and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 43.8 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.25 | 1.01 | 1.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 3.76 | 1.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 35.0 | 5.52 | 1.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 36.3 | 8.10 | 1.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 100.0 | 57.5 | 29.5 |
| HT X | 70.0 | 23.8 | 4.70 |
| HT 2 | 102.5 | 45.0 | 1.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 5.80 |
| 3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 5.5 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 6.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 3.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 4 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 4.25 | 1.49 | 2.36 |
| 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| 5 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 5.25 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 5.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 6 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +3.75 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| +4 | 2.03 | 1.66 |
| +4.25 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| +4.5 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| +4.75 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| +5 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +2.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| +3 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| +3.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| +3.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| +5.25 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| +5.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| +5.75 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
| +6 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
Next Feminine Division 1 matches
| 7 Nov | FC Fleury 91 W – Strasbourg W |
| 7 Nov | Saint-Malo W – Marseille W |